Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $775,000

    342 Wimbledon Hills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    4beds
    3,570sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2018
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Timeless neutral finishesCenter islandBeautiful hardwood floorsCozy fireplaceUpscale finishes throughoutCovered patioSpacious primary suite
    Discover timeless style and quality craftsmanship in this newer built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a highly desirable SW neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed with oversized bedrooms, a spacious open-concept layout, and upscale finishes throughout, this home offers both comfort and sophistication. The stunning kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, walk-in pantry, and an adjoining prep/butler’s pantry area perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The light-filled main living area showcases beautiful hardwood floors, expansive windows, and a cozy fireplace creating a warm yet elegant atmosphere. Retreat to the spacious primary suite offering a luxurious private bath with dual vanities, walk-in tiled shower, and generous walk-in closet. The lower level provides an expansive family room with ample space for entertaining, recreation, or fitness. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio overlooking the beautifully maintained backyard. Additional highlights include a large 3 car garage, abundant storage, timeless neutral finishes, car charger, Hunter Douglas blinds throughout and exceptional attention to detail all through the home. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted home in one of SW Rochester’s most sought-after neighborhoods near Mayo Clinic, restaurants, retail, trails and schools.
    15 days
    |
    589
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kara Gyarmaty 507-226-3486,

    Edina Realty, Inc.,

    Veronica A. Merrill 651-492-8179

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7052272MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Description: 3/4 Primary,Full Basement,Private Primary,Main Floor 3/4 Bath
      Dining room
      • Description: Eat In Kitchen,Kitchen/Dining Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Drain Tiled,Finished,Storage Space,Sump Basket,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,570
      • Total interior livable area: 3,570 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,785
      • Finished area below ground: 1,553

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1785
      • Parcel number: 640412051528
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Eagle Ridge 1st Sub-Torrens Ext
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $715,900
      • Annual tax amount: $10,536
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$775,000$217/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7052272 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$775,000+22.7%$217/sqft
        4/18/2019Sold$631,769+397.5%$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/2018Sold$127,000-0.7%$36/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5049113 Report a problem
        6/4/2018Pending sale$127,888$36/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results - Rochester #4087267 Report a problem
        4/25/2018Listed for sale$127,888+2.3%$36/sqft
        10/28/2017Listing removed$125,000$35/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results - Rochester #4065649 Report a problem
        6/24/2017Listed for sale$125,000$35/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results #4065649 Report a problem
        5/18/2017Pending sale$125,000$35/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results #4065649 Report a problem
        8/31/2015Listed for sale$125,000$35/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Results - Rochester #4065649 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,536 +10.5%$715,900 +0.7%
        2024$9,534 $710,600 -0.1%
        2023-- $711,600 +13.1%
        2022$8,384 +7.7%$629,100 +6.6%
        2021$7,782 +113.2%$590,100 +6.6%
        2020$3,650 +290.8%$553,500 +925%
        2019$934 $54,000
        2017$934 -1.9%$54,000
        2016$952 $54,000
        2015$952 -2.7%$54,000
        2014$978 +6.3%$54,000
        2012$920 $54,000
        2011-- $54,000
        2010$846 -0.5%$54,000
        2008$850 $54,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55902

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable