Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,150,000
  • $2,150,000

    342 Woodbury Road, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1936
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $2,151,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,151,900

    $1.96M - $2.37M

    $7,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming Center Hall Colonial, perfectly situated on flat, verdant property just moments from the Town of Huntington and the picturesque Village of Cold Spring Harbor. Through the gated entry and down the long driveway lies an elegantly designed, sun-filled, 5-bedroom, 4.55 bath residence offering timeless craftsmanship, hardwood floors throughout, and an inviting, gracious layout ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A full house generator and Tensui Water Filtration system are just some of the many features this home offers. Multiple patios overlook the bucolic, landscaped grounds, creating serene outdoor spaces perfect for relaxing, dining, or entertaining. A gunite pool complements the setting, surrounded by lush greenery that enhances the peaceful, retreat-like atmosphere. With its inviting charm, spacious interiors, and beautifully maintained property—all in a location close to village amenities—this home captures the very best of refined suburban living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela W. Doyle CBR 631-988-1708,

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty 631-692-6770,

    Jeanine Tepper 516-361-2950,

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    Bought with:

    Peggy M. Moriarty CBR, 30MO0850521

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 932060MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom and Bath
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Primary Bath
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Description: Formal Dining Room
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Description: Family Room w/FP, Powder Room, Sunroom, Mudroom
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Entry Foyer, Living Room w/FP, Powder Room
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Brick, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Terrace
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2.70 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near Shops, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400091.0006.00009.000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Video Cameras
    Location
    • Region: Cold Spring Harbor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$2,150,000-4.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #932060 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listing removed$13,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #940085 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Pending sale$2,250,000
    1/16/2026Price change$13,000-13.3%
    12/3/2025Listed for rent$15,000+50%
    12/2/2025Listed for sale$2,250,000+19.9%
    10/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$10,000-25.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$13,500-10%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$15,000-11.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for rent$17,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/18/2005Sold$1,876,050
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,975
    2024-- $8,975
    2023-- $8,975
    2022-- $8,975
    2021-- $8,975
    2020-- $8,975
    2019-- $8,975
    2018-- $8,975
    2017$30,423 $8,975
    2016-- $8,975
    2015-- $8,975
    2014-- $8,975
    2013-- $8,975 +5.6%
    2012-- $8,500
    2011-- $8,500
    2010-- $8,500
    2009-- $8,500
    2008-- $8,500
    2007$19,787 +15.3%$8,500
    2005$17,167 +11.1%$8,500
    2004$15,449 +8.6%$8,500
    2003$14,224 +7%$8,500
    2002$13,288 +5.4%$8,500
    2001$12,611 +2.6%$8,500
    2000$12,288 $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11724