OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Prime Arcadia opportunity! This property can be sold individually or together with the adjacent home, creating a rare chance to assemble a larger parcel ideal for redevelopment or future investment. Flat, usable land with strong surrounding comps and ongoing neighborhood growth make this a compelling option for builders, developers, or buyers seeking long-term value. The existing residence is well maintained and fully livable, allowing you to enjoy it now while planning future updates. Close to top schools, dining, and shopping, this property presents a rare chance to secure an Arcadia address at a great price!
For sale
Price cut: $45K (5/7)
$750,000
3421 E CAMELBACK Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4beds
2,003sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
10,495 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$374/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flat usable land
- 101 days |
- 1,356 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samantha Moore 480-888-5308,
Compass,
Jennifer Kourouglos 480-263-0992,
Compass
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6967918

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,003
- Total interior livable area: 2,003 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 10,495 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 17019040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Siding, Vertical Siding, Wood Frame, Painted, Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $374/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $701,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,862
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 101 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $750,000-5.7%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $795,000-6.5%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $850,000-5.5%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+30.9%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Price change | $2,910-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,045+6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Price change | $2,850-7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $3,075-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $3,250-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Price change | $3,375-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,500+25%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Sold | $687,000-5.2%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Pending sale | $725,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $725,000+43%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Price change | $2,800-15.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | $507,000+1.6%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Pending sale | $499,000$249/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #5979324 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $499,000+244.1%$249/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #5979324 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/1999 | Sold | $145,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 +3.9% | $70,170 -9.1% |
| 2024 | $4,680 -3.7% | $77,210 +125.1% |
| 2023 | $4,860 +4.1% | $34,300 -26.6% |
| 2022 | $4,669 +12.4% | $46,730 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $4,152 +0.6% | $43,550 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $4,128 +2.2% | $42,870 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $39,460 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $4,039 +4.3% | $36,630 +13% |
| 2017 | $3,874 +11.9% | $32,420 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $3,463 +24.8% | $31,070 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $29,010 +31.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $22,110 +1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,710 -3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,500 -15% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,470 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,060 -35.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $41,730 +1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,250 +18% |
| 2007 | -- | $34,950 +60.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,800 +16.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,650 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,650 +18.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camelback East