Active
$344,999
4beds
1,782sqft
3421 Madison Ridge Trl, Snellville, GA 30039
4beds
1,782sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
0.37 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$194 price/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Corner lot living meets modern comfort in this beautifully updated four bedroom, two plus half bath home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Snellville. Situated on .37 acres with a fenced backyard, this home offers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and stylish upgrades designed for everyday living ...
- 3 days |
- 836 |
- 73 |
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766353
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Thornton 678-387-9712,
Century 21 Results
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766353
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,782
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: R6015 164
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Madison Farms Sub #1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Snellville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $321,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,929
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,999+81.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Sold | $190,000-22.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Pending sale | $245,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Pending sale | $245,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000-1.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,245$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,245+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,130+12.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,895$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $248,450+3.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Pending sale | $240,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Contingent | $240,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $240,000+37.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Sold | $175,000+30.7%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2003 | Sold | $133,900$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 +4.1% | $128,640 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $4,735 +5.6% | $121,800 +6% |
| 2023 | $4,486 +18.2% | $114,880 +19.3% |
| 2022 | $3,796 +13.8% | $96,320 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $3,336 +15.8% | $82,440 +18.7% |
| 2020 | $2,882 +12.9% | $69,440 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $63,040 |
| 2018 | $2,551 +21.2% | $63,040 +12.9% |
| 2016 | $2,105 +5.5% | $55,840 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $52,160 |
| 2014 | $1,995 +51.3% | $52,160 +57.9% |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $33,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,040 -29.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,760 -15.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $55,520 |
| 2007 | -- | $55,520 |
| 2006 | -- | $55,520 |
| 2005 | -- | $55,520 |
| 2004 | $724 +162.3% | $55,520 +262.4% |
| 2003 | $276 | $15,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,046/mo
Principal & interest
$1732
Property taxes
$285
HOA Fees
$29
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$344,400
$327,000 - $362,000
$2,036/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30039