Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,319/mo

    Fees may apply

    3421 N Druid Hills Rd NE #52-3452, Decatur, GA 30033

    1beds
    610sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Wine loungeTwo sparkling resort-style pools
    From designer kitchens with granite countertops to two sparkling resort-style pools, Arden Vue is your home for luxury North Druid Hills apartments in Decatur, GA. Unwind in our wine lounge or stay active in our state-of-the-art fitness center.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: All Electric Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Designer Cabinetry Hardware, Digital Thermostats, Double-Paneled Insulated Wind, Exterior Type: Conventional, Gourmet Kitchen, Granite Countertops, In-Home, Modern Cabinetry, Nest Learning Thermostats, Nine-Foot Ceilings, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tennis Court(s), Tile Backsplash, USB Integrated Outlets*, Undermount Sinks, Upgraded Lighting, Wood-Style Flooring, Yoga Studio
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Arden Vue
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Price change$1,319-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,329+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,309-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,334+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,324+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,314-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,324-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,342+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,332+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,322-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,332-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,336+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,326-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,346+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,336-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,351+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,341+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,331-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,341+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,334-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,344+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$1,342-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$1,352-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$1,402+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Decatur