34210 Ward Rd, Stapleton, AL 36578
Home value
$455,000
$432,000 - $478,000
$1,907/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,907/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,564/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,564/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robin Olson PHONE:850-417-0454,
Levin Rinke Realty
Ally Odam
Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: 1st Floor Primary, Multiple Walk in Closets
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
Dining room
- Features: Lvg/Dng Combo
- Level: Main
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,683
- Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Carport, RV Access/Parking, Three or More Vehicles
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: RV Hookup, Termite Contract
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced,Fenced Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Dimensions: 608' x 215'
- Features: 3-5 acres, Level, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 3303060000013.019
- Zoning description: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Baldwin EMC
- Gas: Gas-Propane
- Sewer: Baldwin Co Sewer Service, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $455,000+1.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+6.9%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listing removed | $419,900$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $419,900-6.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900+114.3%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $209,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,900$125/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Gulf Coast #303624 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 +6.7% | $30,500 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $811 +10.5% | $28,680 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $734 | $26,100 +40% |
| 2022 | -- | $18,640 -51% |
| 2021 | $1,123 +6.1% | $38,020 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,058 -0.8% | $35,280 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $1,067 +8.4% | $35,580 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $985 +2.6% | $32,820 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $960 | $32,000 +12% |
| 2016 | $960 +12% | $28,580 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $857 +3.9% | $28,000 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $826 | $27,520 +8.8% |
| 2013 | $826 | $25,300 -1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,620 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,840 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $814 | $27,120 |
| 2008 | $814 -22.6% | $27,120 -22.6% |
| 2007 | $1,051 +6.2% | $35,020 +6.2% |
| 2006 | $989 +12.4% | $32,980 +12.4% |
| 2005 | $880 +8.7% | $29,340 +8.7% |
| 2004 | $810 | $27,000 |
| 2003 | $810 +16.6% | $27,000 +16.6% |
| 2002 | $695 +0.5% | $23,160 -1.2% |
| 2001 | $691 | $23,440 |
| 2000 | $691 | $23,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36578