3422 Rotherfield Ct, Huffman, TX 77336 is a single family home that contains 2,092 sq ft and was built in 2023. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.
The Zestimate for this house is $292,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,974/mo.
Sold
Price Unknown
3422 Rotherfield Ct, Huffman, TX 77336
4beds
2baths
2,092sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2023
5,749 Square Feet Lot
$292,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,974 Estimated rent
Home value
$292,100
$269,000 - $318,000
$1,974/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,974/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,974/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 5,749 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1062450010041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Huffman
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $294,000-2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,999$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $1,995-7.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,150-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 +9.7% | $266,248 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,464 +1288.8% | $260,000 +990.7% |
| 2023 | $105 | $23,837 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77336