For salePrice cut: $20K (5/1)
$379,999
3beds
1,443sqft
320 Mulberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45202
3beds
1,443sqft
Condominium, townhouse
Built in 1880
4,133 sqft
No data
$263 price/sqft
$320/mo HOA
What's special
Private studyLarge windowsTop-floor primary suiteSubway tile backsplashStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsFully remodeled
Rare chance to own a 1,465 sq ft, 3BD/2.5BA condo on scenic Mulberry St with downtown views, ideal for investors or parents of college students. Fully remodeled with high ceilings, large windows, and refinished hardwood floors. Modern kitchen features granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and gas range. Top-floor ...
- 244 days |
- 798 |
- 40 |
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1855303
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rollin Gosney 330-259-6974,
TG Real Estate 330-651-7653
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1855303
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,443
- Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 4,133.84 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0940006031800
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1880
- Services included: Gas, Water
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,420
- Annual tax amount: $3,836
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $379,999-5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $399,999-11.1%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $449,999-6.3%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,999+21.5%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $395,000-3.6%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Pending sale | $409,900$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2022 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $419,900$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $419,900+10.1%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2020 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: RPM MIDWEST Cincinnati Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: RPM MIDWEST Cincinnati Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,600+8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $2,500-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Price change | $2,750-6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,950+196.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2018 | Sold | $381,424-3.4%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Pending sale | $395,000$274/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd #1571506 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $395,000+172.4%$274/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd #1571506 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2011 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1275492 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2011 | Price change | $995-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors Realty #1274320 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Price change | $1,000-16.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2009 | Sold | $145,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $9,429 | $137,697 |
| 2020 | $9,429 +18.2% | $137,697 +29.6% |
| 2019 | $7,975 +4.6% | $106,214 0% |
| 2018 | $7,628 | $106,215 |
| 2017 | $7,628 +102.6% | $106,215 +87.3% |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $56,701 |
| 2015 | $3,764 -0.6% | $56,701 |
| 2014 | $3,787 -1.7% | $56,701 |
| 2013 | $3,852 +2.1% | $56,701 |
| 2012 | $3,773 -18.4% | $56,701 -20.1% |
| 2011 | $4,626 +1035% | $71,002 -17.3% |
| 2010 | $408 -1.8% | $85,813 |
| 2009 | $415 +1.4% | $85,813 |
| 2008 | $409 +0% | $85,813 -8% |
| 2007 | $409 -10.2% | $93,275 |
| 2006 | $455 -0.9% | $93,275 |
| 2005 | $459 +11.5% | $93,275 +45.5% |
| 2003 | $412 +6.5% | $64,120 +802.5% |
| 2002 | $387 +6.2% | $7,105 +13.4% |
| 2001 | $364 -74.2% | $6,265 -75.4% |
| 2000 | $1,413 | $25,515 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,693/mo
Principal & interest
$1914
Property taxes
$459
HOA Fees
$320
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Mt. Auburn