Skip main navigation
Sold for $238,000
  • $238,000

    3424 Crane Ferry Road, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,925sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $271,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,200

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely and updated 3BR, 3BA brick ranch located in a cul-de-sac in established Cannongate! Covered front porch overlooks the level front lawn. Front entry opens to the living room with fireplace and built ins. The formal dining room is to the left with abundant natural light. Straight ahead is the spacious kitchen. Enjoy cooking in this updated kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, breakfast room and mahogany finished cabinets. Oversized owner's suite is a show stopper with a huge bathroom, custom closet and en suite bath with garden tub, dual sink vanity and shower. Second bedroom has private bath, while third bedroom has easy access to third full bath. Large laundry room with utility sink and cabinets. Sunroom with sliding doors is the perfect all weather spot to enjoy the large fenced-in backyard. Convenient location. Come see it today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Hadden 706-627-7724,

    Jim Hadden Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Zach Cook, 429705

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98179460MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,925
    • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 10,890
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100171000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$238,000$124/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98179460 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Pending sale$238,000$124/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #524644 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$238,000$124/sqft
    1/31/2024Pending sale$238,000$124/sqft
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$238,000+18.3%$124/sqft
    4/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$1,645$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/9/2022Sold$201,250+0.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98161988 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Pending sale$200,000$104/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #478790 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for sale$200,000$104/sqft
    12/13/2021Pending sale$200,000$104/sqft
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$200,000+33.3%$104/sqft
    11/4/2021Sold$150,000+138.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/1999Sold$62,900$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,439 +1.2%$116,592 +3%
    2024$3,398 +40%$113,156 +40.6%
    2023$2,428 +17%$80,480 +34.1%
    2022$2,076 +92.1%$60,000 -5.3%
    2021$1,081 -4.3%$63,381
    2020$1,129 +9.9%$63,381 +15.4%
    2019$1,028 +3.4%$54,927
    2018$994 -3.3%$54,927
    2017$1,028 +3.3%$54,927
    2016$994 $54,927
    2015$994 +0%$54,927
    2014$994 $54,927
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montclair