Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $58,800

    3424 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77093

    --beds
    0baths
    7,000Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 3424 Parker Rd, Houston, TX 77093.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0680390030018

• Lot Desciption: Partially Wooded
    • Acres Desciption: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    • Lot Use: Other
    • Gas: Gas Available
    • Geo Market Area: Northside
    • Road Surface: Concrete
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Location: 2 - Aldine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2018Listing removed$48,000
    Source: Summit Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$48,000+26.3%
    Source: Summit Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Price change$38,000-2.6%
    Source: Summit Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Price change$39,000-13.3%
    Source: Summit Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Price change$45,000+50.5%
    Source: Trend Setter Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listed for sale$29,900
    Source: Trend Setter Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    9/25/2017Pending sale$29,900
    Source: Trend Setter Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$29,900-19.2%
    Source: Trend Setter Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for sale$37,000-32.7%
    Source: Trend Setter Realty #96845428 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listing removed$55,000
    Source: JLA Realty #78024599 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Pending sale$55,000
    Source: JLA Realty #78024599 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: JLA Realty #78024599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,250 +16.1%$58,800 +14.3%
    2024$1,077 +9%$51,450 +5%
    2023$987 +28.1%$49,000 +40%
    2022$771 $35,000 +42.9%
    2021-- $24,500
    2020$588 -0.9%$24,500
    2019$593 +39.8%$24,500 +45.8%
    2018$424 $16,800
    2017$424 -3.9%$16,800
    2016$442 +16.9%$16,800 +14.3%
    2015$378 $14,700
    2014$378 $14,700
    2013-- $14,700 -16%
    2012-- $17,500
    2011-- $17,500
    2010-- $17,500
    2009-- $17,500
    2008-- $17,500
    2007-- $17,500 +15.9%
    2006-- $15,100
    2005-- $15,100
    2004-- $15,100 +88.8%
    2003-- $8,000
    2002-- $8,000
    2001-- $8,000
    2000-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastex - Jensen Area