Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $181,500

    3425 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    2beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $181,500 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $181,500

    $154,000 - $207,000

    $1,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled 2 bed/1 bath apartment on second floor in Laureldale on Kutztown Rd available Sept 1. Has laminate and hardwood floors throughout, granite counter tops, washer and dryer, dishwasher, microwave, central AC, off street parking and much more. Rent is $1495 a month (security deposit is $1495). Tenant pays electric. Landlord pays water, sewer and trash. Contact today to schedule an appointment and fill out a rental application (no charge). Rent is $1495 a month (security deposit is $1495). Tenant pays electric. Landlord pays water, sewer and trash. No smoking in the unit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 57530808996648

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/04/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2025Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2014Sold$54,000-36.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2001Sold$85,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,593 +8.6%$67,200
    2024$3,309 +5.5%$67,200
    2023$3,137 +1.6%$67,200
    2022$3,087 +1.7%$67,200
    2021$3,037 $67,200
    2020$3,037 +2.1%$67,200
    2019$2,975 +3.5%$67,200
    2018$2,874 +1.9%$67,200
    2017$2,821 +222.8%$67,200
    2016$874 $67,200
    2015$874 $67,200
    2014-- $67,200
    2013-- $67,200
    2012-- $67,200
    2011-- $67,200
    2010-- $67,200
    2009-- $67,200
    2008-- $67,200
    2007-- $67,200
    2006-- $67,200
    2005-- $67,200
    2004-- $67,200
    2003-- $67,200
    2002-- $67,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19605