Skip main navigation
Sold for $680,000
  • $680,000

    3428 Swan Ridge Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

    4beds
    4,067sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $736,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $736,900

    $700,000 - $781,000

    $3,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful custom-built Stillwater property! Open & flowing rooms. Fantastic kitchen with a gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, center island, 2 sinks, and raised breakfast bar seating. Large family room with a high 22' ceiling and warm earth tones. 3 fireplaces. Nice first-floor den/office. The fully finished basement offers a rec room, theatre, and full bath. The master suite features a huge walk-in closet w/built-ins and has a fantastic bath with a walk-in steam shower. Stunning view from most rooms. Brand New Roof with transferable warranty. Must see!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chirley Lima 614-600-0428,

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Danielle Dale, 2013004130

    The Danberry Co

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6112336

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Den
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 20
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 40 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 19
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Media room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 27 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range Connection, Humidifier, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,067
    • Total interior livable area: 4,067 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3.5
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3.5
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 22,000
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3886812

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
    • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maumee
    • Subdivision: Monclova

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $600 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$680,000+0.7%$167/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6112336 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Pending sale$675,000$166/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6112336 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Contingent$675,000$166/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6112336 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for sale$675,000+3.9%$166/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6112336 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6106673 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listed for sale$649,900$160/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6106673 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$649,900$160/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6106673 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Contingent$649,900$160/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6106673 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listed for sale$649,900+10.2%$160/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6106673 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Sold$590,000-1.5%$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Pending sale$599,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6073862 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Contingent$599,000$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Price change$599,000-1.6%$147/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    10/23/2021Listed for sale$609,000$150/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$609,000$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6073862 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Contingent$609,000$150/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Price change$609,000-3.2%$150/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    9/6/2021Price change$629,000-1.7%$155/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Price change$639,900-1.4%$157/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Price change$649,000-1.5%$160/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listed for sale$659,000+43.3%$162/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073862 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Sold$460,000-7.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2015Pending sale$498,500$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #5092862 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for sale$498,500-6.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #5092862 Report a problem
    11/15/2006Sold$535,000+8.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2000Sold$495,000+6.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1998Sold$465,000+453.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/1997Sold$84,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,876 +5.4%$215,705 +13.4%
    2023$11,271 -0.7%$190,155
    2022$11,356 +3.8%$190,155
    2021$10,945 -2.1%$190,155 +9%
    2020$11,178 +105.7%$174,405
    2019$5,433 -49.8%$174,405
    2018$10,817 +11.9%$174,405 +20.3%
    2017$9,663 +3.3%$144,935 -65%
    2016$9,350 +4.4%$414,100
    2015$8,958 +3%$414,100 +194.2%
    2014$8,697 $140,740
    2013$8,697 +12.8%$140,740
    2012$7,713 -4.1%$140,740 -10.2%
    2011$8,046 +3.1%$156,730
    2010$7,807 +0.9%$156,730
    2009$7,736 -3.9%$156,730 -9%
    2008$8,053 +4.6%$172,240
    2007$7,698 -0.2%$172,240
    2006$7,712 +1.8%$172,240 +0.8%
    2004$7,578 +1.6%$170,940
    2003$7,458 +17.1%$170,940 +9%
    2002$6,367 +3.4%$156,840
    2001$6,156 -55.9%$156,840
    2000$13,943 $156,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43537