Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home featuring a bright open-concept layout, modern finishes, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setup for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday living.
The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish upgraded backsplash, abundant cabinet storage, and upgraded recessed Halo lighting that adds a clean modern touch throughout the home. Quality interior paint upgrades give the home a fresh, elevated feel beyond standard builder finishes.
Additional improvements include upgraded ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms, added bathroom storage cabinetry, and an upgraded comfort-height toilet in the primary bath.
The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a nursery, home office, or growing household needs. Neutral paint tones, updated flooring, and thoughtful touches throughout create a clean and truly move-in ready atmosphere.
Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and backyard oasis — an ideal space for grilling, entertaining, or relaxing at the end of the day. The property also includes an 8x8 storage shed for additional functionality and storage.
Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to nearby highways, this home combines comfort, practicality, and tasteful upgrades in one attractive package.
Schedule your private showing today!
Please note: Some listing photos have been virtually enhanced using AI-assisted editing to remove personal items and clutter for presentation purposes. The home is owner-occupied and may appear slightly different during in-person showings.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$240,000
3429 Canyon Rdg, Seguin, TX 78155
3beds
1,264sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2021
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesUpdated flooringQuality interior paint upgradesStainless steel appliancesWarm inviting feel throughoutGranite countertopsCovered patio
- 6 days |
- 87 |
- 13 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (210) 232-1361
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1G2612100100800000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seguin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,157
- Annual tax amount: $2,862
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,483/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $240,000-2%$190/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $245,000-2%$194/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+2.7%$198/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Pending sale | $243,351$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $243,351+0.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $242,179$192/sqft |
Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 -16.1% | $228,157 -3.3% |
| 2024 | $3,413 -3.7% | $236,051 -1.5% |
| 2023 | $3,546 +187.3% | $239,727 +228.2% |
| 2022 | $1,234 +361.7% | $73,033 +502.6% |
| 2021 | $267 | $12,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78155