Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    3429 Edcrest Rd, Baltimore, MD 21244

    3beds
    2,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $326,000 - $378,000

    $2,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome HOME to this this wonderful 4 level split residence. This home has been lovingly maintained, showcasing a timeless charm that invites you to create lasting memories. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior, where plush carpeting covers original hardwood and creates a cozy atmosphere throughout. The spacious combination dining and living area is perfect for entertaining, featuring ample natural light that dances through the window treatments, enhancing the home's welcoming ambiance. Having 2 lower levels gives you lots of options. On the first lower level there is a family room and a bonus room that would make a great office, craft room, or whatever you need. The second lower level has lots of storage space and a laundry room too. The primary suite, a tranquil haven complete with an en-suite bath features double closets. Two additional spacious bedrooms provide versatility for family, guests or a home office, ensuring that every corner of this home is utilized to its fullest potential. Outside, the property boasts a generous lot, where nature's beauty unfolds. A small stream boarders the backyard, creating a soothing backdrop for outdoor activities. Enjoy the fresh air on the rear deck, perfect for al fresco dining or simply unwinding with a good book. The porch and patio areas invite you to savor morning coffee or evening sunsets outdoors . The exterior features a classic brick front, enhancing the home's curb appeal, while the driveway accommodates several vehicles, ensuring convenience for you and your guests. A charming shed adds extra storage space, perfect for gardening tools or outdoor equipment,. This property offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. All in all a great place to call HOME!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa DePaola 410-419-9242,

    RE/MAX Solutions

    Bought with:

    Lou Chirgott

    Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2157390MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,508
    • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,908
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Four
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Features: Stream/Creek
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04020218470540
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Front
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Unknown
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Negotiable,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$350,000+9.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157390 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$320,000$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157390 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$320,000+10306.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157390 Report a problem
    11/24/2014Sold$3,075-98.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2007Sold$270,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,361 +36.5%$269,133 +2.1%
    2024$3,194 +7.1%$263,500 +7.1%
    2023$2,982 +7.7%$246,000 -6.6%
    2022$2,769 +8.3%$263,500 +24.9%
    2021$2,557 +5.1%$211,000 +5.1%
    2020$2,434 +5.4%$200,800 -4.8%
    2019$2,310 +5.7%$211,000 +17%
    2018$2,186 $180,400
    2017$2,186 -21.6%$180,400
    2016$2,787 $180,400 -1.5%
    2015$2,787 $183,100
    2014$2,787 $183,100
    2013-- $183,100 -3.2%
    2012-- $189,200
    2011-- $189,200
    2010-- $189,200 -29.7%
    2009-- $269,250 +20.1%
    2008-- $224,140 +25.2%
    2007-- $179,030 +33.7%
    2006-- $133,920 +7%
    2005-- $125,162 +7.5%
    2004-- $116,406 +8.1%
    2003-- $107,650 +1.1%
    2002-- $106,470 +1.1%
    2001-- $105,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21244