343 Fennec Loop, Conway, SC 29526
What's special
Step into a beautifully customized 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Fieldview community just off Highway 90 in Conway—conveniently located close to Highway 22 and only about 15 minutes from Myrtle Beach. This home stands out with extensive upgrades and thoughtful enhancements throughout. The entire interior has been freshly repainted ...
- 49 days |
- 854 |
- 38 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elliott Serral Cell:843-902-5267,
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Other, Screened Porch, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16.1X14.10
Bedroom 1
- Dimensions: 13.9 X12.6
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 12.7 X10.5
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 12.6 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks
Dining room
- Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
- Dimensions: 12.11X12.7
Great room
- Dimensions: 13.6X12.10
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Dimensions: 16.8 X11.7
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Dimensions: 24.3 X16.6
Other
- Features: Other, Utility Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,059
- Total interior livable area: 2,564 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Storage
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 116 x 80 x 116 x 57
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 34411020011
- Zoning: MRD 1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Fieldview
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool(s), Trash
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $368,781
- Annual tax amount: $1,445
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+11.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $359,095+2.8%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Price change | $349,170-5.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Price change | $369,170+0.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Price change | $368,600+0.8%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,600$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,445 | $368,781 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$370,800
$352,000 - $389,000
$2,459/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29526