This charming, single-story home offers a quiet retreat on a substantial 0.63-acre lot, providing ample space for outdoor activities & projects. Step inside to discover a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Beautiful woodwork adorns the interior, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere for you & your guests. Enjoy the expansive back porch, ideal for entertainment & taking in the fresh air. An adorable bar addition on the back porch adds a unique touch, perfect for casual gatherings. A sizable shed located near the back porch provides ample storage for lawn mowers, tools, & more. Additional paved patios offer endless possibilities for outdoor living spaces & activities. Such an unbeatable price point, schedule your private tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$114,900
343 Sawmill Rd, Cogan Station, PA 17728
3beds
1,015sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm and inviting atmosphereBeautiful woodworkSpacious layoutAdditional paved patiosExpansive back porch
- 57 days |
- 2,365 |
- 131 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanner Doverspike,
Adventure Realty - Mill Hall 570-858-0245
Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-103417
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 160.65
- Dimensions: 12.73 x 12.62
Bedroom 1
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 96.6
- Dimensions: 10.32 x 9.36
Bedroom 2
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 97.02
- Dimensions: 10.31 x 9.41
Bathroom
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 47.09
- Dimensions: 9.4 x 5.01
Bathroom
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 78.2
- Dimensions: 7.09 x 11.03
Kitchen
- Description: Kitch/Dining Combo *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 218.05
- Dimensions: 16.76 x 13.01
Laundry
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 57.03
- Dimensions: 11.01 x 5.18
Living room
- Description: *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 223.2
- Dimensions: 12.61 x 17.7
Other
- Description: unfinished exterior BAR *ESTIMATED MEASUREMENTS
- Level: Main
- Area: 178.85
- Dimensions: 11.22 x 15.94
Heating
- Propane, Hot Air
Cooling
- Central Air, None
Appliances
- Included: Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet W/W, Laminate, Linoleum, Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,014
- Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,014
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch, Pavillion/Gazebo, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped, Cleared
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 15+,003.0-0206.00-000+ or (15-003-206)
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $102,990
- Annual tax amount: $2,653
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,218/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $114,900-8%$113/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $124,900-3.2%$123/sqft |
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $129,000-4.4%$127/sqft |
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000+743.8%$133/sqft |
| 5/26/2005 | Sold | $16,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $102,990 |
| 2024 | $2,602 +1% | $102,990 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $102,990 |
| 2022 | $2,578 +1.4% | $102,990 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $102,990 |
| 2020 | $2,541 +3% | $102,990 |
| 2018 | $2,466 +4.8% | $102,990 |
| 2017 | $2,354 +2.5% | $102,990 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $102,990 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $102,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,990 -2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $105,522 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $102,993 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,993 |
| 2010 | -- | $102,993 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $102,990 |
| 2007 | -- | $102,990 |
| 2006 | -- | $102,990 +248.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $29,565 |
| 2000 | -- | $29,565 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17728