Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $395,000

    343 Wetmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43214

    2beds
    1,724sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY in Clintonville! EXPANSIVE ranch residence, well positioned on a .42 acre, double parcel, flat lot! RARE interior offering THREE main level living spaces. VAULTED, light filled, Living RM entry showcasing brick center fireplace, knotty pine paneling & original hardwood floors. GREAT SCALE to reimagine your renovation needs or use existing chef's Kitchen adding center island & wood tone cabinets. Step down Great RM w/double door e-gress, half bath & storage. SECONDARY Great RM off the back of the home w/adjoining access to Dining space & 1st floor Den. MASSIVE, unfinished basement including workshop & plumbing stack w/free standing shower stall, plenty of room for further expansion. RARE, 100 x 180 fully fenced, mature landscaped lot including patio, 2+ car, detached garage & PLENTY of green space. ESTATE SALE, Property shall be SOLD in 'AS IS' condition - GREAT upside potential & CENTRAL Clintonville location!
    28 days
    |
    1,585
    |
    166
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff A Mahler 614-832-7139,

    Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012170MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,724
      • Total interior livable area: 1,724 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 010086984
      • Special conditions: Third Party Approval,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1939

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $415,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,092
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Contingent$395,000$229/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226012170 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$395,000$229/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,089 +0.8%$145,470
        2023$6,039 -15.4%$145,470 -0.7%
        2022$7,142 -0.2%$146,450
        2021$7,154 -0.1%$146,450
        2020$7,164 +14.4%$146,450 +30.8%
        2019$6,260 +0.2%$111,940
        2018$6,247 $111,940
        2017$6,247 +32.1%$111,940 +39.7%
        2016$4,728 +10.2%$80,120
        2015$4,292 $80,120
        2014$4,292 +113.7%$80,120 +5%
        2013$2,008 -48.9%$76,300
        2011$3,929 +1.1%$76,300 -3.4%
        2010$3,888 +6.4%$78,995
        2008$3,653 +18.7%$78,995
        2007$3,078 -10.8%--
        2006$3,449 +4.2%--
        2005$3,309 +11.8%--
        2004$2,960 +20.1%--
        2003$2,464 +0.4%--
        2002$2,454 +12.6%--
        2001$2,179 -0.5%--
        2000$2,190 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,391/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1927
        Property taxes
        $464
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Beechwold

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable