Seller reviewing multiple offers. Highest and Best due by close of business, Friday, February 27th. SHORT SALE, THIRD PARTY APPROVAL REQUIRED. SALE BEING NEGOTIATED BY PROFESSIONAL SHORT SALE NEGOTIATOR. PROERTY IN DISREPAIR AND MAY NOT QUALIFY FOR FHA FINANCING. NEEDS COMPLETE REHAB. SOLD "AS IS, WHERE IS." A BLANK SLATE BUT HOME IS BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS ON A NICE LOT. EXCELLENT, POTENTIAL. GREAT IDEA TO HAVE YOUR CONTRACTOR ACCOMPANY ON VISIT.
Under contract
$195,900
3432 Gaither Rd, Baltimore, MD 21244
3beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
5,617 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright and spaciousNice lot
- 92 days |
- 23 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cherylann J Anthony 301-213-0630,
Taylor Properties 301-970-2447
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2151774
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,170
- Finished area below ground: 500
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,617 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1.00 x
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04020207471370
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,675
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $195,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,900+88.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2001 | Sold | $103,750+88.6%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2001 | Sold | $55,000-35.3%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2001 | Sold | $85,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 +44.9% | $220,700 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $2,463 +5.7% | $203,200 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $2,330 +6% | $192,233 -5.4% |
| 2022 | $2,197 +6.4% | $203,200 +19.3% |
| 2021 | $2,064 +2.6% | $170,300 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $2,012 +2.7% | $166,000 -2.5% |
| 2019 | $1,960 +2.7% | $170,300 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,908 +7.1% | $157,400 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $1,780 -59.8% | $146,900 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $136,400 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,900 -19.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $156,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $156,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $156,700 -19.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $194,140 +17.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,832 +21.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $135,526 +27.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,220 +4.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $101,532 +4.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $96,846 +5.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,160 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $90,920 +1.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21244