Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,700

    3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 231, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    2beds
    2baths
    858sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $245,700 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $1,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,700

    $233,000 - $258,000

    $1,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This move-in ready 2 BR, 2 BA is perfect for the first time homebuyer, investor, or anyone ready to downsize and embrace easy living! This unit includes two separate balconies to enjoy the Arizona indoor/outdoor lifestyle. The fresh, neutral palette and new vinyl plank flooring throughout allow for any decorating style. The kitchen is fully equipped with built-in appliances, plenty of cabinets and ample counter space. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, and full en-suite bathroom. The inside laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer. This popular gated community offers a refreshing pool, heated spa, fitness room, and outdoor BBQ's. Its ideal location offers easy freeway access to ASU, Downtown Phoenix, and is just a short drive to Sky Harbor Airport.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 858 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12297346

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2023Sold$235,000+0%$274/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6518714 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$234,900$274/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6518714 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$234,900+147.5%$274/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6518714 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Sold$94,900$111/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5454711 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Price change$94,900-5%$111/sqft
    Source: Gentry Real Estate Group #5454711 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$99,900+0.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Gentry Real Estate Group #5454711 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listed for sale$99,000+22.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Gentry Real Estate Group #5454711 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold$80,600-5%$94/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4871515 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listed for sale$84,800+48.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Gentry Realty #4871515 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Gentry Reality Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Gentry Reality Report a problem
    11/28/2012Sold$57,128-67.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2006Sold$177,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$928 +2.6%$18,610 -9.1%
    2024$905 +3.1%$20,470 +228.6%
    2023$877 +2.1%$6,229 -48.6%
    2022$859 -1.8%$12,130 +16%
    2021$875 +3.5%$10,460 +4.3%
    2020$845 +2.9%$10,030 +11.1%
    2019$821 $9,030 +16.2%
    2018$821 +7.3%$7,770 +10.2%
    2017$765 -1.6%$7,050 +5.9%
    2016$778 +3.2%$6,660 +20.4%
    2015$753 $5,530 +19.4%
    2014-- $4,630 +26.8%
    2013-- $3,650
    2012-- $3,650 -17%
    2011-- $4,400 -57.9%
    2010-- $10,450 -15.7%
    2009-- $12,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Mountain