Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

    3434 Henninger Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1894
    -- sqft lot
    $126,400 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,400

    $109,000 - $143,000

    $1,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention investors! Property needs some work. Pre-Sale Inspection has been performed and being provided. Selling "AS-IS", with the acceptation of HVAC and plumbing repairs. Tenants are long-term and currently renting $1100/ month. Square footage is approximated by seller and cannot be guaranteed. Photos are prior to tenant moving in. 1 additional flex room is being used currently as an additional bedroom. No showings without accepted offer. Cash or conventional financing only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cassandra Connell (216)839-5500klrw297@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Ed Huck, 390263

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Jason Clifford, 2020000993

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4444772MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,050

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Other, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01412004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1894

DateEventPrice
    9/22/2023Sold$100,000-4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444772 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Pending sale$105,000$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444772 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Price change$105,000-4.5%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444772 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$110,000+587.5%$105/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444772 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2020Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/26/2020Listed for rent$1,100+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for rent$1,075+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/18/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2018Sold$16,000$15/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3964199 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,999 +257.1%$29,890 +314.6%
    2023$560 +0.6%$7,210
    2022$557 +1%$7,210
    2021$551 +11.3%$7,210 +28.7%
    2020$496 -26.6%$5,600
    2019$675 +15.6%$5,600
    2018$584 -53.7%$5,600 -63.4%
    2017$1,262 +0.8%$15,300
    2016$1,251 $15,300
    2015$1,251 -10.5%$15,300 -10.1%
    2014$1,398 -20.7%$17,020
    2013$1,763 +32.4%$17,020
    2012$1,332 +7.3%$17,020 -17.6%
    2011$1,242 +0.2%$20,650
    2010$1,240 +907.9%$20,650
    2009$123 -90.7%$20,650 -11%
    2008$1,315 +3.3%$23,210
    2007$1,273 +0.1%$23,210
    2006$1,272 +5.4%$23,210 +10.8%
    2005$1,207 +1.2%$20,940
    2004$1,193 +1.1%$20,940
    2003$1,180 +12.4%$20,940 +11.4%
    2002$1,050 -42.8%$18,800
    2001$1,837 +4.5%$18,800
    2000$1,758 $18,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn