Skip main navigation
Active
  • $475,000

    3434 Senna Rd, Duluth, GA 30096

    3beds
    2,225sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2020
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $467,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Upgraded industrial-strength ventilation systemOversized primary suiteOpen-concept main levelMassive walk-in closetElegant tray ceilings
    Modern elegance meets downtown convenience! This stunning 3-bedroom Duluth townhome features an open-concept main level, a designer kitchen with a quartz island and an upgraded industrial-strength ventilation system, flowing effortlessly into a cozy fireside living area. The main level extends to a back patio, offering a rare and peaceful outdoor retreat. The second floor provides a spacious loft which can be used a second living room, office, kid play area and etc. The oversized primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting elegant tray ceilings, a massive walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with a separate soaking tub and shower. Don’t miss the custom-built Murphy bed with integrated shelving in the guest room, offering a sophisticated solution for guest accommodations. Your chance to own a stylish, move-in-ready retreat in vibrant Duluth is here!
    60 days
    |
    479
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Derrick Cheung,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter PHONE

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7735615MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric, Factory Built, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,225
      • Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,225
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R6292 627
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Dog Park, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sherwood Crossing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Termite
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Duluth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $479,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,813
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 60 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $467,400

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $2,854/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$475,000+4.2%$213/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7735615 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Sold$456,000-0.7%$205/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7106096 Report a problem
        9/15/2022Pending sale$459,000$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7106096 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Contingent$459,000$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7106096 Report a problem
        8/26/2022Listed for sale$459,000-1.3%$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7106096 Report a problem
        8/25/2022Listing removed$465,000$209/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7079558 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Price change$465,000-0.9%$209/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7079558 Report a problem
        7/8/2022Listed for sale$469,000+46%$211/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7079558 Report a problem
        6/29/2020Sold$321,145$144/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,526 -3%$191,600 -0.5%
        2024$5,697 +13.6%$192,640 +5.6%
        2023$5,016 -7.1%$182,400 +8.4%
        2022$5,401 +28.2%$168,240 +31%
        2021$4,213 +948.3%$128,440 +702.8%
        2020$402 $16,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30096