Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,500

    3435 Kingsboro Rd NE APT 702, Atlanta, GA 30326

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $375,500 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,500

    $345,000 - $409,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see Buckhead's best kept secret - The Villas, nestled between Lenox Mall and Phipps Plaza, with only 4 homes per floor means they are ALL corner units, and #702 is the best corner of the building! Looking for privacy and unobstructed views? Come see this open flow floor plan, gorgeous limestone floors and custom window treatments! Views of Buckhead from every room, this large 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home has great light throughout, large eat-in kitchen with separate pantry, a dining room to entertain - true open concept living with views overlooking the city! Bright and airy, this home accommodates all of your entertainment and living needs. The main bedroom has 2 large walk-in closets and an main bath with double vanities, soaking tub, even a bidet! The secondary bedroom is separate and offers a true roommate plan as well it is also the perfect space to work from home. Two safe and secure side by side deeded garage parking spaces make this an ideal lock and go, with public transportation minutes from the door. Amazing location with top rated shopping, restaurants and entertainment outside your door. Centrally located near Lenox Mall & close to schools, restaurants, shopping and Marta. The Villas has a private pool, sauna, fitness center, Club Room with kitchen, Visitor Guest Suite, gated parking, all in this secured building with 24 hour door/concierge. Check out the 18th floor owners outdoor rooftop patio with 360 degree skyline views. Home Sold As-Is. Listing Agent related to seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,681 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17004500060104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $571 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$360,000+2.9%$214/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172959 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$349,900$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129219 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$349,900$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129219 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$349,900$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172959 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$349,900$208/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10129219 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for sale$349,900$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7172959 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,764 +256.3%$140,800 +5.6%
    2023$1,618 -17.4%$133,280 +6.3%
    2022$1,958 -2.5%$125,400 -3.4%
    2021$2,009 -61.7%$129,880 +2.6%
    2020$5,243 +81.9%$126,640 -2.3%
    2019$2,883 $129,600 -4%
    2018$2,883 $135,000 +25.8%
    2017$2,883 +24.6%$107,280
    2016$2,315 +2.7%$107,280
    2015$2,254 -1.2%$107,280
    2014$2,282 $107,280
    2013-- $107,280
    2012$2,315 $107,280
    2011-- $107,280
    2010$2,311 $107,280
    2009-- $107,280 -9.9%
    2008-- $119,120
    2007-- $119,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Buckhead Heights