Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $480,400

    3435 Rauscher Dr, Reno, NV 89503

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $480,400 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $2,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,400

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $2,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1176 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3435 Rauscher Dr, Reno, NV 89503.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00506323

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: Stick
    • neighborhoods: Reno-Old Northwest
    • taxes_annual: 620
    • grade_school: Warner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #210012090 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Sold$417,000+1.7%$355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2021Pending sale$410,000$349/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210012090 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Price change$410,000-3.3%$349/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210012090 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for sale$424,000+38.6%$361/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210012090 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Sold$306,000-1.3%$260/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170012192 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listed for sale$309,900+81.2%$264/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #170012192 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Sparks #170010539 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listed for rent$1,450+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Sparks #170010539 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: DICKSON REALTY Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: DICKSON REALTY Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty Report a problem
    7/28/2014Sold$171,000-4.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$179,900-5.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate #140004115 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listed for sale$189,900$161/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,054 +10%$56,741 +4.7%
    2024$1,867 +141.5%$54,183 -0.9%
    2023$773 +7.8%$54,664 +24%
    2022$717 +3.2%$44,098 +31.5%
    2021$695 +3%$33,523 +5.8%
    2020$675 -2.9%$31,682
    2019$695 +3%$31,682 +24.9%
    2018$675 +8.9%$25,372 +7.4%
    2017$620 $23,632 +7%
    2016$620 $22,088 +9.6%
    2015$620 +0.1%$20,154 +9%
    2014$619 +3%$18,496 +17.2%
    2013$601 $15,784
    2012-- $15,784 -3.5%
    2011-- $16,350 -13.6%
    2010-- $18,924 -30.9%
    2009-- $27,401 -9.5%
    2008-- $30,288 -18.6%
    2007-- $37,196 +14.6%
    2006-- $32,452 +15.9%
    2005-- $27,991 +11.4%
    2004-- $25,126 +1.4%
    2003-- $24,771 +0.4%
    2002-- $24,662
    2001-- $24,662

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kings Row