Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • Listing Provided by: Mendo Sotheby's International Realty
    Bought with: Mendo Sotheby's International Realty
    $349,000

    34350 Pacific Reefs Rd, Albion, CA 95410

    --beds
    --baths
    1.29Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cheri Osborne DRE #01019309 cheri@mendosir.com,

    Mendo Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Cheri Osborne

    Mendo Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: C1-10453MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

Lot
    • Size: 1.29 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinklers None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1233401300
    • Zoning: RR-5(1)
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Phone Not Available, See Remarks, Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fishing, Golf, Hiking

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2024Sold$349,000+6.1%
    Source: CRMLS #C1-10453 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CMARMLS #26695 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Pending sale$329,000
    Source: CMARMLS #26695 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CMARMLS Report a problem
    4/16/2021Pending sale$329,000
    Source: CMARMLS #26695 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CMARMLS Report a problem
    2/27/2021Pending sale$329,000
    Source: CMARMLS #26695 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CMARMLS Report a problem
    8/12/2020Pending sale$329,000
    Source: Mendo Sotheby's International Realty #26695 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for sale$329,000
    2/9/2019Pending sale$329,000
    2/9/2019Listed for sale$329,000
    Source: Mendo Sotheby's International #21829700 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Pending sale$329,000
    11/26/2018Listed for sale$329,000-6%
    2/6/2018Listing removed$350,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Seascape Realty #26067 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for sale$350,000-5.1%
    Source: Century 21 Seascape Realty #26067 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Listing removed$369,000
    Source: Century 21 Seascape Realty #25295 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$369,000-32.9%
    Source: Century 21 Seascape Realty #21624546 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Price change$550,000+49.1%
    9/26/2016Price change$369,000-2.6%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Seascape Realty #25295 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Price change$379,000-2.6%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Seascape Realty #25295 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$389,000
    Source: Century 21 Seascape Realty #25295 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listing removed$389,000
    Source: Century 21 Seascape Realty #21516783 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$389,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,552 -4.1%$575,983 +2%
    2024$7,878 +47.7%$564,690 +67.9%
    2023$5,334 -1.8%$336,377 +2%
    2022$5,433 $329,782 +2%
    2021-- $323,315 +1%
    2020$4,992 +10.5%$320,000
    2019$4,518 -5.4%$320,000
    2018$4,777 +9%$320,000 -35.5%
    2017$4,383 -34.5%$496,295 +2%
    2016$6,692 +13%$486,568 +1.5%
    2015$5,924 +3.3%$479,262 +2%
    2014$5,737 $469,878 +0.5%
    2013-- $467,757 +2%
    2012-- $458,588 +2%
    2011-- $449,596 +0.8%
    2010-- $446,233 -0.2%
    2009-- $447,295 +2%
    2008-- $438,526 +2%
    2007-- $429,926 +2%
    2006-- $421,496 +2%
    2005-- $413,232 +916.6%
    2004-- $40,650 +1.9%
    2003-- $39,905 +2%
    2002-- $39,123 +2%
    2001-- $38,341

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95410