Chalet-Style Cabin Retreat - Fully Furnished & Move-In Ready- Experience true mountain charm in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath chalet-style cabin designed for comfort and unforgettable views. The open great room features a stunning floor-to-ceiling wood-burning fireplace and dramatic wall of windows that fills the space with natural light and brings the outdoors in. Upstairs, a spacious loft overlooks the great room below and captures breathtaking views through the floor-to-ceiling windows--perfect for a second living area, office, or guest retreat. Step outside to enjoy both covered and uncovered decks, where you can relax and take in the peaceful forest views. An attached 2-car garage and paved road access provide year-round convenience, and the cabin is being sold fully furnished--making it truly turnkey and ready for you to enjoy from day one. Perfect as a full-time home, weekend escape, or vacation rental in Arizona's beautiful high country.
Active
Price cut: $10.9K (5/21)
$549,000
3437 Riata Rd, Heber, AZ 85928
3beds
2baths
2,010sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.77 Acres Lot
$532,400 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful forest viewsCovered and uncovered decksStunning floor-to-ceiling wood-burning fireplaceOpen great room
- 91 days |
- 446 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carissa J Nickols 928-240-1376,
Dominion Group Properties
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259620
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tub/Shower, Full Bath, Living/Dining Room Combo, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,010
- Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 20733077
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Shingle,Pitched
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Navopache
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: High Country Pines
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $504 annually
- HOA name: Yes
Location
- Region: Heber
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $390,995
- Annual tax amount: $2,358
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Ownership type: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$532,400
$506,000 - $559,000
$2,476/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $549,000-1.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,900+91.4%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Sold | $292,500-8.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Pending sale | $319,900$159/sqft |
Source: DIANE DAHLIN'S PINE RIM REALTY #225487 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $319,900+377.5%$159/sqft |
| 9/27/2005 | Sold | $67,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,396 +1.6% | $39,099 +6.4% |
| 2025 | $2,358 +2.6% | $36,740 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,299 +4.9% | $36,931 -27.1% |
| 2023 | $2,192 +1.2% | $50,694 +38.7% |
| 2022 | $2,167 +2.9% | $36,539 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $2,105 +9.3% | $35,355 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,926 +4.8% | $34,035 |
| 2019 | $1,838 +28.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,430 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,430 +7.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,332 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,707 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $551 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85928