A vacant lot in a quiet neighborhood. Lot is 75 feet in the front and 175 feet deep. All utilities are available for new home construction.
Active
$15,000
3438 Front St, Slidell, LA 70458
--beds
--baths
0.84Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet neighborhood
- 36 days |
- 73 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yang Su 281-935-9695,
TUXOR REALTY 713-893-5580
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2553155
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 75.0000,75.0000
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 175
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 131676
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,748
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$951/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $15,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $16,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $16,000-36% |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $25,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $25,000+66.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listing removed | $15,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $15,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $17,500-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $19,500-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $22,500-18.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $27,500+19.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $23,000-4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Price change | $24,000-4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Price change | $25,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Price change | $30,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | -- | $1,687 |
| 2017 | $247 -2.4% | $1,687 |
| 2016 | $253 | $1,687 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70458