This new single-level home features a convenient open-concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home for enhanced privacy, including the spacious owner's suite, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. A two-bay garage completes the home. Our homes come with Quartz Countertops, the Frigidaire Stainless Steel Appliances, Rinnai Tankless Water Heaters, Post-Tension Foundation, Taexx built-in pest control system, Radiant barrier roof decking, 2'' Faux Wood Blinds and more! As an added bonus, this home comes complete with a washer and dryer! Don't miss this great opportunity to own a beautiful move-in ready home!
Pending
Price cut: $2K (4/8)
$237,940
34387 S Incus Rd, Red Rock, AZ 85145
3beds
1,125sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$237,800 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$89/mo HOA
What's special
Two-bay garageSpa-inspired bathroomWalk-in closetQuartz countertopsFrigidaire stainless steel appliancesRadiant barrier roof decking
- 79 days |
- 7 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrea Summers 520-399-7923,
Lennar Sales Corp.
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22605655
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fans Pre-Wired
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,125
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Door Levers, Smart Panel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinklers In Front, East/West Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 410515900
- Zoning: Pinal County - CR4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Athletic Facilities, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park, Walking Trail
- Security: None, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Red Rock Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance, Park, Pool, Volleyball Court
- Services included: Common Area Maint
- HOA fee: $89 monthly
Location
- Region: Red Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,971
- Annual tax amount: $244
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$237,800
$226,000 - $250,000
$1,675/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $237,940$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $237,940-0.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $239,940-2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $244,940-2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $249,940-1.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $253,940-0.8%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,990$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $232 +4% | $2,995 +99.7% |
| 2025 | $223 0% | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $223 +377.3% | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $47 | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85145