Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern upgrades and comfortable living. Originally a 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence, the home has been thoughtfully expanded by approximately 350 sq. ft., creating a spacious and functional layout with a like-new feel. The open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. Generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for work-from-home or family living, while the updated bathrooms showcase sleek, contemporary finishes. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. This home is move-in ready and available for lease.
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
3439 Jackson Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 105 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1519803009
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500 |
Source: FMLS GA #7714832 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+70.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listing removed | $205,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $205,000+5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Sold | $194,990+348.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Sold | $43,450+226.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Sold | $13,294-24% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Price change | $17,500-12.1% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Intown #3004068 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $19,900-74% |
Source: NRT Atlanta #3004068 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2011 | Sold | $76,623+207.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $24,900-61.7% |
Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1997 | Sold | $65,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park