Discover Summerwind Apartments Your Ideal Nashville Retreat
Located in vibrant southeast Nashville, Summerwind Apartments keeps you close to everything shopping, dining, everyday essentials, Nashville International Airport, and just a short drive to downtown. Choose from spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom homes featuring stylish updates like designer cabinets, countertops, and flooring, plus upgraded kitchen appliances in select units. Every home includes ceiling fans, with washer/dryer connections available in select two- and three-bedroom layouts, and private patios or balconies for your outdoor enjoyment.
Community highlights include a sparkling saltwater pool, a modern laundry center, and 24/7 emergency maintenance for peace of mind. Ready to make your move? Contact us today and reserve your new home at Summerwind Apartments!
12-Month
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$925+/mo
Fees may apply
344 Bell Rd #Dc9b75ce9, Nashville, TN 37217
1beds
700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Sparkling saltwater poolPrivate patios or balconiesUpgraded kitchen appliancesDesigner cabinetsCeiling fans
- 365 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans, Availability 24 Hours, Cable not included in rent, Conveniently located to bus stop, Conveniently located to shopping and restaurants, Heating not included in rent, Heating: Electric, High-speed Internet Ready, Large Rooms, Lawn, Night Patrol, On-Site Management, Oversized closet, Pet Friendly, Picnic Area, Room for King Size Bed, Sewage included in rent, Some paid utilities, Surface Lot, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewage, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12-Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $925-17%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,115$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37217