Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,150,000
  • $1,150,000

    344 Dubois Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401

    5beds
    4,026sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $1,156,100 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $6,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,156,100

    $1.10M - $1.21M

    $6,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LISTED AND SOLD SIMULTANEOUSLY-MULTIPLE UNSOLICITED OFFERS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Werre 301-785-4737,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Tyler Jeffrey, 0225195941

    TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142534MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Wood Burning, Skylight(s), Primary Bedroom - Dressing Area, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wet Bar, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Skylight(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 528 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 X 24
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Soaking Tub, Double Sink, Dining Area, Granite Counters, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Heated
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Main
    Basement
    • Features: Basement - Unfinished, Flooring - Concrete, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Lower
    Den
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Pendants
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Lighting - Pendants, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
    Other
    • Features: Flooring - Slate, Built-in Features, Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Programmable Thermostat, Zoned, Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Mud Room
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Wood
    • Basement: Other,Partial,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,342
    • Total interior livable area: 4,026 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,026
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Built In, Storage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Other, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 485
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Garden
    • Waterfront features: Canoe/Kayak, Sail, Boat - Powered, Fishing Allowed
    • Body of water: Luce Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Level, Landscaped, No Thru Street, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020287690060873
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community Septic Tank, Private Septic Tank

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Services included: Pier/Dock Maintenance
    • Association name: THE VILLAGE-SELF MANAGED

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$1,150,000$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142534 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$1,150,000+64.3%$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2142534 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Sold$700,000-3.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDAA433606_100 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Pending sale$725,000$180/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDAA433606 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Price change$725,000-3.3%$180/sqft
    5/16/2020Listed for sale$750,000$186/sqft
    3/22/2020Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listing removed$750,000$186/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Plaza #MDAA404392 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$750,000+121.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Annapolis #MDAA404392 Report a problem
    6/14/1999Sold$338,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,133 +8.1%$704,800 +2.6%
    2024$7,524 +2.9%$687,167 +2.6%
    2023$7,311 +7.3%$669,533 +2.7%
    2022$6,812 +0.8%$651,900 +0.8%
    2021$6,761 +0.7%$647,000 +0.8%
    2020$6,716 +0.7%$642,100 +0.8%
    2019$6,671 +6.1%$637,200 +2.7%
    2018$6,290 +2.3%$620,333 +2.8%
    2017$6,151 $603,467 +2.9%
    2016-- $586,600
    2015-- $586,600
    2014-- $586,600 -7.1%
    2013-- $631,100
    2012-- $631,100
    2011-- $631,100 -14.5%
    2010-- $737,920 +8.8%
    2009-- $678,472 +9.6%
    2008-- $619,026 +10.6%
    2007-- $559,580 +14.6%
    2006-- $488,136 +17.1%
    2005-- $416,693 +20.7%
    2004-- $345,250 +6%
    2003-- $325,672 +6.4%
    2002-- $306,096 +6.8%
    2001-- $286,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21401