344 Maple Street, Manchester, NH 03103
Home value
$623,800
$580,000 - $667,000
$2,247/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,247/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,247/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,410/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,410/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon L Havens,
Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua Cell:603-769-1774
Cinthia Ulloa
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Unvented Gas Heater
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Bulkhead,Dirt Floor,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,021
- Total interior livable area: 4,521 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,521
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: 3
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Near Shopping, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: MNCHM0030B000L0028
- Zoning description: MDL-01
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Knob and Tube
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $621,500+3.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000-7.7%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Contingent | $650,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $650,000-2.8%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $669,000-2.3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $685,000-2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+53.6%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Sold | $455,000+1.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900+28.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900+40%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Listing removed | $249,900$55/sqft |
Source: North Hills Realty Group #4718982 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,900$55/sqft |
| 4/2/2015 | Listing removed | $249,900$55/sqft |
Source: Elm Grove Realty #4368261 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $249,900-10.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Elm Grove Realty #4368261 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2007 | Sold | $280,000-0.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2005 | Sold | $280,500$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,464 +3.8% | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $8,153 +3.4% | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $7,885 +3.2% | $432,300 |
| 2021 | $7,643 +13.6% | $432,300 +58.5% |
| 2020 | $6,727 +1.4% | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $6,634 +2.7% | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $6,460 +1.5% | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $6,362 +0.8% | $272,800 |
| 2016 | $6,313 +4.9% | $272,800 +6.3% |
| 2015 | $6,017 -0.2% | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $6,032 +5.9% | $256,700 |
| 2012 | $5,694 +152.8% | $256,700 |
| 2005 | $2,252 +9.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,064 +2.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,008 +7.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,863 +30.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,431 | $93,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Kalivas Union