Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $747,800

    344 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $747,800 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $3,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $747,800

    $673,000 - $823,000

    $3,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bed, 2 bathroom upper flat on Neff near Jefferson - walking distance to Beaumont, the Village and Neff Park! Sunroom, dining room, large living room, updated kitchen and seperate laundry room in basement not included in square footage. Clean and ready for occupancy! Water and trash included. All additional utilities to be paid by tenant. Cleaning fee of $300 to be collected at time of signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37002010004002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for rent$2,800+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold$675,000-2.9%$355/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50096730 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$695,000$366/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50096730 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Contingent$695,000$366/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50096730 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$695,000-4.7%$366/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50096730 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210012259 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Price change$729,000-2.7%$384/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210012259 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$748,900+112.2%$394/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210012259 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/23/2021Price change$2,500+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2018Price change$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2018Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2016Sold$353,000+68.9%$186/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31272172 Report a problem
    1/27/2014Sold$209,000-15.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2011Sold$246,883$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $328,600 +17.8%
    2024-- $279,000 +10.3%
    2023-- $252,900 +7.6%
    2022-- $235,000 +4.6%
    2021-- $224,600
    2020$11,891 +9.8%$224,600 +5.1%
    2019$10,826 $213,700 +13.9%
    2018$10,826 +19.4%$187,700 +1.2%
    2017$9,066 $185,500 +5.3%
    2016$9,066 $176,200 +6.9%
    2015-- $164,800 +8%
    2013$14,523 $152,600 +7.5%
    2012-- $141,900 -1%
    2010-- $143,400 -28.5%
    2005$4,221 $200,500 +4.9%
    2003-- $191,200 +46.1%
    2001$6,086 +7.1%$130,882 +3.2%
    2000$5,684 $126,824

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48230