Two story home on larger lot. Nice wrap around front porch. Off street parking. Dining room. Bath on both floors. Plenty of storage in walk up attic. Just minutes from Rt 40 and Rt 21.
For sale
$55,000
344 New Salem Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401
2beds
2,043sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$27/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 1,361 |
- 95 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Conn 724-437-2888,
CONN REALTY, INC. 724-437-2888
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753383
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 23x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x13
Features
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,043
- Total interior livable area: 2,043 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 210 x 216 x 210 x 216
Details
- Parcel number: 22210139
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Uniontown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $27/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,630
- Annual tax amount: $1,625
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,545/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $85,000-26.1%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Sold | $115,000+167.4%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Sold | $43,000-21.7%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$27/sqft |
Source: FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP #1229615 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Price change | $59,900-26%$29/sqft |
| 3/29/2017 | Price change | $81,000-29.6%$40/sqft |
| 6/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $115,000+10032.2%$56/sqft |
Source: Forest Lake Real Estate Group Llc #P1112GV Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2016 | Sold | $1,135$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,524 +4.8% | $59,630 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $59,630 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $59,630 |
| 2021 | $1,453 +2.4% | $59,630 |
| 2020 | $1,420 +7.8% | $59,630 +100% |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $29,815 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,815 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,815 -50% |
| 2014 | -- | $59,630 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15401
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Menallen SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 2 mi
- 5/10Ben Franklin SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 3.6 mi
- 4/10Uniontown Area Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Uniontown
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.