Now Offered Under $600K – Custom Home Near Lake Murray! This beautifully crafted custom home offers a rare opportunity to own high-end finishes and thoughtful design just moments from Lake Murray access. Located approximately 500 yards from the lake, this home delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking for—without the premium price of waterfront. Inside, you’ll find quality craftsmanship throughout, with upgraded finishes, spacious living areas, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Every detail reflects the care and customization that sets this home apart from typical new construction. Homes with this level of finish, space, and proximity to Lake Murray rarely become available at this price point. If you’ve been searching for the right combination of quality, location, and value—this is it. Schedule your showing today and see why this home stands out from the rest! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $19.9K (5/5)
$599,999
344 Redstone Way, Columbia, SC 29212
4beds
2,768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$596,000 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
Full home gutter systemConvenient laundry accessCeiling fans throughoutCustom closets
- 59 days |
- 848 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John L Correll,
The Correll Company, Inc
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 629109
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Ceilings-Box, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Separate Water Closet, Spa/Multiple Head Shower
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Recessed Lighting, FROG (Requires Closet)
- Level: Second
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Backsplash-Other, Cabinets-Painted, Recessed Lighting, Countertops-Marble
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl, Multiple Units
Cooling
- Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Self Clean, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Built In, Stove Exhaust Vented Exte
- Laundry: Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermopane
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Storage,Pull Down Stairs,Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,768
- Total interior livable area: 2,768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Fencing: Rear Only Aluminum,Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10019
Details
- Parcel number: 00264001019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SELWOOD TRACE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $27 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,900
- Annual tax amount: $411
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$596,000
$566,000 - $626,000
$2,661/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $599,999-3.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $619,900-0.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+4.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,500+12.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $534,000+6.8%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Pending sale | $499,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900+3044%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Sold | $15,900-40%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $26,500$10/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lexington/Lake Murray #453437 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Listing removed | $26,500$10/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Irmo/Lake Murray #392578 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $26,500$10/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Irmo/Lake Murray #392578 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 +0.2% | $954 |
| 2023 | $411 +4.8% | $954 |
| 2022 | $392 +0% | $954 |
| 2021 | $392 | $954 |
| 2019 | -- | $954 -20.5% |
| 2018 | $411 -17% | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $496 +0.8% | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $492 +0.7% | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $488 | $1,200 -13% |
| 2014 | $488 -9.3% | $1,380 -50% |
| 2013 | $538 | $2,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,760 +100% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,380 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,380 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,380 -42.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,166/mo
Principal & interest
$2899
Property taxes
$240
HOA Fees
$27
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29212