Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the peaceful community of Hamilton Estates in Murrells Inlet. This inviting property features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while wood-look luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home for a clean, modern feel. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a generously sized bedroom and private en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with both front and rear screened-in porches?perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding?overlooking a fully fenced backyard with classic white picket charm. A built-in two-car carport adds convenience and additional covered parking. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beach, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. With a low monthly HOA, this is an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Don?t miss your chance?schedule your showing today!
Under contract
$294,900
344 Stone Throw Dr., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
3beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$294,200 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenDesirable split-bedroom floor planPrivate en-suite bathAmple cabinetry and workspaceBright open layoutBuilt-in two-car carport
- 22 days |
- 475 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ali Shahid 843-421-9063,
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2610282
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Screened Porch
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Vanity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fence, Storage
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 46311030053
- Zoning: MSF10
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Motorcycle
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
Location
- Region: Murrells Inlet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,841
- Annual tax amount: $3,371
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$294,200
$279,000 - $309,000
$2,141/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $294,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,9000%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $294,950$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $294,9500%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $295,000-7.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $319,7500%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $319,8000%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $319,8500%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+36%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Sold | $250,000+56.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2015 | Sold | $160,000-3.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Pending sale | $165,500$97/sqft |
Source: Dockside Realty #1513193 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $165,500+0.9%$97/sqft |
Source: Dockside Realty #1513193 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2005 | Sold | $164,040$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,371 +2.2% | $263,841 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $250,000 +37.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $181,470 |
| 2021 | $713 +13.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $628 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $851 | $6,310 0% |
| 2017 | -- | $6,312 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,312 +8.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $5,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,832 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $5,588 +10.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,072 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,072 -33.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $7,608 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29576