One acre building lot with septic, water, and electric - sold as is. Lot is subject to Tate Township Zoning regulations. Mound system and septic tanks in place
Lot/land
$64,000
3440 Patterson Rd, Bethel, OH 45106
What's special
- 138 days |
- 103 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott A. Cannatelli 513-200-6006,
RE/MAX Preferred Group 513-874-8373
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1865194
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Features: 1 to 4.999 Acres
- Topography: Cleared,Level
- Residential vegetation: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 323023B103
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: At Street
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Breckenridge
Location
- Region: Bethel
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $16,500
- Annual tax amount: $238
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $64,000+28.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Pending sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listing removed | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $49,900-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $54,900-6.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listing removed | $58,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $58,500-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $60,000+400% |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $12,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Pending sale | $18,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Price change | $18,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $20,000+400% |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Sold | $4,000+60% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Sold | $2,500-37.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Sold | $4,000-38.5% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Price change | $6,500-34.3% |
Source: RE/MAX Victory #1397282 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $9,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Victory #1397282 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $239 -0.8% | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $241 +21.8% | $5,780 +32% |
| 2022 | $198 -1% | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $200 +4.8% | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $191 -18.4% | $4,380 +18.1% |
| 2019 | $234 +786.5% | $3,710 +562.5% |
| 2018 | $26 | $560 |
| 2017 | -- | $560 |
| 2016 | $266 | -- |
| 2015 | $266 | -- |
| 2014 | $266 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45106