Beautiful single story family ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on 2 acres. Enjoy a wrap around front porch with swing and back porch for evenings. This home has been renovated with all new flooring, quartz countertops, paint, lighting and appliances. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
$339,900
3440 Windmill Rd, Leesville, SC 29070
3beds
1,572sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
2.12 Acres Lot
$332,600 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Back porch for eveningsQuartz countertops
- 22 days |
- 75 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracey Leaphart,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 632449
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool, Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted, Recessed Lighting, Counter Tops-Quartz
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave Above Stove, Pot Filler
- Laundry: Heated Space, Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,572
- Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gutters - Partial
- Fencing: Rear Only Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00600004030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,000
- Annual tax amount: $767
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$332,600
$316,000 - $349,000
$1,540/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $339,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+74.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | $195,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $767 +100.2% | $7,800 +44% |
| 2023 | $383 -6.8% | $5,416 |
| 2022 | $412 | $5,416 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,416 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $5,389 |
| 2018 | $343 +3.5% | $5,389 |
| 2017 | $331 +13.3% | $5,389 |
| 2016 | $293 +37.5% | $5,389 |
| 2015 | $213 | $5,389 -3.5% |
| 2014 | $213 -63.2% | $5,586 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $579 | $5,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,590 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,590 +2.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,470 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,470 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,470 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,470 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,470 +31.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,170 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,170 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,170 +24.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29070