Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $6K (5/2)
    $169,900

    34443 Ivy Bend Rd, Stover, MO 65078

    2beds
    1,278sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One level livingNew deckFully remodeledLake access
    Beautiful FULLY remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd tier lake home. Convenient one level living! Relax and sit on your new deck while enjoying the beautiful views of the Lake of the Ozarks. This home is perfect for summer getaways! Lake access and available boat slips at Surfside Bay Resort, just walking distance from this home, as well as NO HOA!! 2 car garage is perfect for storing boats and water toys, as well as doubling as a workshop.
    116 days
    |
    626
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Courtney Mielke 573-338-5901,

    Ozark Realty

    Source: JCMLS,MLS#: 10072157MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.16 x 11.14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 173.1 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.72 x 14.77
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56.77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6.51 x 8.72
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 31.14 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.35 x 5.82
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 71 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.32 x 9.7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260.32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.53 x 19.24
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.7 x 6.14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.66 x 14.6
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,278
      • Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,278
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.34 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 187025300002018000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $58,600
      • Annual tax amount: $536
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,Government,Cash,Conventional,Rural Development,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,107/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$169,900-3.4%$133/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3583467 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$175,900-9.7%$138/sqft
        Source: JCMLS #10072157 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listing removed$194,900$153/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3578027 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$194,900-11%$153/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3578027 Report a problem
        6/21/2025Price change$219,000-4.4%$171/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3578027 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Listed for sale$229,000$179/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3578027 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $11,130 +11.2%
        2024$494 -1.1%$10,010
        2023$499 -0.3%$10,010
        2022$501 +0.2%$10,010
        2021$500 +4.8%$10,010 +6%
        2018$477 $9,440
        2017$477 $9,440
        2016$477 -1%$9,440
        2015$482 $9,440 -0.4%
        2013$482 $9,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65078

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable