34446 Ivy Bend Rd, Stover, MO 65078
Home value
$1,231,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,113/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
MARTHA HAINLINE (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
ROSA LEE POWELL, 2020030775
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Separate Ice Machine, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Stacked
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Furnished, Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,178
- Total interior livable area: 4,178 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Covered Patio, Deck, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Channel
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Channel
- Waterfront features: Channel, Lake Front, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 9,579 sqft
- Dimensions: 330 x 215 x 136
- Features: Lake Front
Details
- Parcel number: 187025300001018000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Poured, Basement
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 2006
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Security System
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Stover
- Subdivision: Ivy Bend #2
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3556786 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Contingent | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Contingent | $1,250,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+4.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$287/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX at the Lake #3517378 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$287/sqft |
Source: Re/Max At The Lake #3517378 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 65078