Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $124,900

    3445 Powers Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    9,060.48 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional single-level layoutShining hardwood floorsCentral heating and air
    Welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch in the Broadmoor Park subdivision. This 1,400 sq. ft. home features a functional single-level layout with an open floor plan for the main living areas, shining hardwood floors, and central heating and air. Washer/dryer hookups in the kitchen make laundry easy and accessible while a large built-in shelf in the dining room provides additional storage. The exterior includes a 2-car attached carport for parking convenience and a fenced back yard for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located in the Raleigh area (734D) with easy access to Austin Peay Hwy.
    20 days
    |
    646
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexis Martz,

    Trelora Realty 629-260-5285

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220602MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kit/DR Combo, W/D Connection in Kitchen
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: LR/DR Combination
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down, Primary Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Other (See REMARKS)
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood,Wood Fence,Chain Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 9,060.48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65 x 140
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 085013 00008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Broadmoor Park Blk A-2
      Location
      • Region: Memphis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $89/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $129,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,701
      • Price range: $124.9K - $124.9K
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,302/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$124,900$89/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220602 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$124,900+154.4%$89/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10220602 Report a problem
        3/22/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
        Source: Prager Property Management LLC Report a problem
        1/26/2017Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
        Source: Prager Property Management LLC Report a problem
        3/31/2016Sold$49,097-10.6%$35/sqft
        Source: MAAR #9970683 Report a problem
        2/16/2016Listed for sale$54,900+46.4%$39/sqft
        Source: Crestcore Realty, LLC #9970683 Report a problem
        3/8/2012Sold$37,500$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,701 +16.4%$32,275 +45.4%
        2024$1,462 +8.1%$22,200
        2023$1,352 $22,200
        2022-- $22,200
        2021-- $22,200 +59.7%
        2020$444 $13,900
        2019$444 -21.1%$13,900
        2018$563 -45.1%$13,900
        2017$1,026 +133.5%$13,900 +7.5%
        2016$439 -17.2%$12,925
        2014$531 $12,925
        2013-- $12,925 -22.4%
        2012-- $16,650
        2011-- $16,650
        2010-- $16,650
        2009-- $16,650 -20.8%
        2008-- $21,025
        2007-- $21,025
        2006-- $21,025
        2005-- $21,025 +21%
        2004-- $17,375
        2003-- $17,375
        2002-- $17,375
        2001-- $17,375 +9.1%
        2000-- $15,925

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Raleigh

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable