Skip main navigation
Sold for $725,000
  • $725,000

    3445 Quay Street, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    3beds
    1,593sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    9,278 Square Feet Lot
    $726,100 Zestimate®
    $455/sqft
    $3,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $726,100

    $690,000 - $762,000

    $3,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 3 bed, 2 bath brick ranch in Wheat Ridge offering 1,593 sq ft of single-level living on a 0.21-acre lot. Major 2021 remodel includes a fully updated kitchen and main bathroom, plus the addition of a spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, double sinks, large walk-in shower, and direct access to the backyard. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and gas range. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by hardwood flooring, coved ceilings, and abundant natural light from a large picture window. A fully enclosed all-seasons sunroom offers bright, year-round living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A separate bonus area off the laundry closet provides flex space for a home office, fitness area, or hobbies. System updates include roof (2017), furnace and A/C (2012), water heater (2018), and sprinkler system (2013). The fully fenced and landscaped yard features front and rear sprinklers, mature vegetation, and two storage sheds. Oversized attached 2-car garage includes an exterior access door. Ideally located near local parks including Crown Hill Park and Panorama Park, with easy access to Clear Creek Trail. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment along 38th Avenue, plus convenient access to Wadsworth Blvd, I-70, and Downtown Denver.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Klassen 303-819-6691 klassenhometeam@gmail.com,

    Equity Colorado Real Estate Premier

    Bought with:

    Gabrielle Wunderlich, 100096033

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6099919MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Exposed Brick Wall, Hardwood Floors, Backyard Access
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood Floors. Double Closets
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Description: Quartz Counter, Tiled Surround
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Description: Large Walk-In Shower And Closet. Quartz Counters. Double Sinks
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    Bonus room
    • Description: Could Be Office Space, Workout Space, Reading Nook Or Extra Laundry Space
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Description: Open To Kitchen And Living Room, Hardwood Floors, Coved Ceilings With Decorative Plaster Detailing
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Description: Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Large Island
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Description: Washer And Dryer Included
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Description: Hardwood Flooring, Picture Window, Open To Dining And Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Sun room
    • Description: Fully Enclosed All Seasons Room
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, No Stairs, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,593
    • Total interior livable area: 1,593 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,593

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Exterior Access Door, Insulated Garage, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9,278 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026514
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Wheat Ridge
    • Subdivision: Ridgeview

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$725,000+0.7%$455/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6099919 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$720,000$452/sqft
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$720,000+241.4%$452/sqft
    2/12/2016Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: In Touch Property Management & Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    10/3/2012Listing removed$210,900$132/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Golden West Realty #910089 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Listed for sale$210,900+31.8%$132/sqft
    8/15/2011Sold$160,000-15.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$189,000+8.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Golden West #976598 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Pending sale$174,000$109/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Golden West Realty #976598 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Price change$174,000-2.8%$109/sqft
    4/17/2011Price change$179,000-2.7%$112/sqft
    4/9/2011Price change$184,000-2.6%$116/sqft
    3/13/2011Listed for sale$189,000-5.5%$119/sqft
    1/11/2011Listing removed$199,900$125/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Golden West Realty #955220 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$199,900-5.2%$125/sqft
    9/18/2010Price change$210,900-1.9%$132/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Golden West Realty #929895 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Price change$214,900-4.5%$135/sqft
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$225,000+10.8%$141/sqft
    10/31/2002Sold$203,000+70.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/1996Sold$119,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,113 +27.5%$47,046
    2023$3,227 -1.4%$47,046 +29.8%
    2022$3,272 +45.2%$36,245 -2.8%
    2021$2,254 $37,288 +44.4%
    2020$2,254 +1.4%$25,815
    2019$2,223 +6.6%$25,815 +10.2%
    2018$2,087 $23,416
    2017$2,087 +25.8%$23,416 +23%
    2016$1,658 $19,032
    2015$1,658 +18.3%$19,032 +24.4%
    2014$1,402 +3.6%$15,299
    2013$1,354 +2.3%$15,299 -3.4%
    2012$1,324 +3.5%$15,840
    2011$1,279 +4.2%$15,840 +2.8%
    2010$1,228 -5.7%$15,410
    2009$1,302 +0.2%$15,410 -5.3%
    2008$1,299 +4.1%$16,270
    2007$1,247 +0%$16,270 +5.4%
    2006$1,247 -3.9%$15,440 -1.4%
    2005$1,298 +10.3%$15,660
    2004$1,177 +2.9%$15,660
    2003$1,144 +1.6%$15,660 +4.7%
    2002$1,125 +7.5%$14,960 +19.4%
    2001$1,047 -0.3%$12,530
    2000$1,051 $12,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80033