3445 Stratford Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
Home value
$291,500
$274,000 - $312,000
$2,367/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,367/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,367/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,290/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,290/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall,Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity,Elevator,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Wa
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Stone, Wood
- Pool features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 971 sqft
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Cabana
- Parcel number: 17004500012873
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available,Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Atlanta
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $538 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds,Reserve F
Other
Other facts
- Flooring: Carpet,Hardwood
- Lock Box Type: Supra
- Property Condition: Resale
- Property Type: Residential
- Road Surface Type: Paved
- Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Wine Rack
- Standard Status: Pending
- Utilities: Cable Available,Underground Utilities
- Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Architectural Style: Other
- Cooling: Central Air
- Home Warranty: 0
- Roof Type: Other
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
- Bedroom Features: Master on Main
- Construction Materials: Other
- Additional Rooms: Other
- Appliances: Dishwasher,Gas Range,Microwave,Refrigerator
- Diningroom Features: Open Concept
- Heating: Electric,Forced Air
- Laundry Features: In Hall,Laundry Room
- Acreage Source: Public Records
- Lot Features: Landscaped
- Patio And Porch Features: Covered
- Tax Year: 2018
- High School: North Atlanta
- Middle School: Sutton
- Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds,Reserve F
- View: City
- Elementary School: Smith
- Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Tub/Shower Combo
- Parking Features: Assigned,Covered
- Other Structures: Garage(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Cabana
- Taxes: 3905.00
- Pool Features: Heated
- Interior Features: Double Vanity,Elevator,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Wa
- Community Features: Business Center,Clubhouse,Concierge,Fitness Center
- Owner Financing Y/N: 0
- Road Frontage Type: Other
- Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
- Exterior Features: Balcony,Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel Number: 17 004500012873
- Tax ID: 17-0045-0001-287-3
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Sold | $290,000-0.9%$298/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Sold | $292,500-2.5%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Pending sale | $299,900$309/sqft |
Source: Compass #8745440 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$309/sqft |
Source: Compass #6688321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $309,900-0.6%$319/sqft |
Source: Compass #8719568 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2006 | Sold | $311,900$321/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,250 +71.9% | $119,280 |
| 2023 | $1,891 -34.1% | $119,280 +9% |
| 2022 | $2,867 +1% | $109,440 -0.7% |
| 2021 | $2,840 -35.9% | $110,200 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,430 +12.3% | $107,000 -1.5% |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $108,600 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $94,320 -14.8% |
| 2017 | $3,944 -18.2% | $110,680 |
| 2016 | $4,819 -0.3% | $110,680 |
| 2015 | $4,836 +11% | $110,680 +15.2% |
| 2014 | $4,355 +365% | $96,040 +9% |
| 2013 | $936 -80% | $88,080 -16.3% |
| 2012 | $4,674 | $105,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,200 |
| 2010 | $4,646 -0.8% | $105,200 |
| 2009 | $4,682 -13% | $105,200 -7.2% |
| 2008 | $5,381 +11.8% | $113,360 0% |
| 2007 | $4,815 | $113,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Buckhead