Skip main navigation
Active
  • $335,000

    3446 115th St, Randolph, IA 51649

    3beds
    2,094sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Swimming poolSurrounded by timberQuiet roadWalk out lower level
    3446 115th St is everything you could possibly want for country living. The property sits on a quiet road and is surrounded by timber. There is a patio just off the kitchen, a deck on the south side off of the kitchen dining area and a full deck on the west side. The property is surrounded by mature trees and timber. The primary suite and full bathroom are on the main level, plus another bedroom, full bath, laundry, living room, kitchen/dining room. The walk out lower level includes 2 bedrooms, a family room, large utility room with plenty of storage and 1/2 bath. Outside is a garage with lots of room for storage and your vehicles, and a swimming pool. The 14 acres includes timber and a huge yard. Don't miss out on the opportunity this property provides. Contact your favorite agent to see this property.
    4 days
    |
    1,108
    |
    81
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheryl L Wederquist 712-542-0509,

    Rubey Realty

    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6338145MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 24
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Other
      • Description: Eat In Kitchen,Kitchen/Dining Room
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 264 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 22
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,094 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 750

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 14 Acres
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1344
      • Parcel number: 180180193000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $294,630
      • Annual tax amount: $3,308
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      Sheri Wederquist

      (712) 542-0509

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$335,000-41.2%$160/sqft
        Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6338145 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listing removed$570,000$272/sqft
        Source: DMMLS #727410 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$570,000$272/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22528127 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$570,000$272/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22523263 Report a problem
        9/21/2025Price change$570,000-2.6%$272/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22523263 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Price change$585,000-2.5%$279/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22523263 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$600,000+344.4%$287/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22523263 Report a problem
        8/22/2006Sold$135,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,308 +1.3%$273,900 +15.1%
        2024$3,266 +37.7%$238,000
        2023$2,372 +5.7%$238,000 +65.3%
        2022$2,244 +7.5%$144,000 +5%
        2021$2,088 +6.1%$137,190 +8.8%
        2020$1,968 -7.8%$126,120
        2019$2,134 +10.1%$126,120 -20.4%
        2018$1,938 -3.5%$158,390 +6.8%
        2017$2,008 +6.8%$148,320
        2016$1,880 $148,320 +1.1%
        2015$1,880 +10.1%$146,710
        2014$1,708 $146,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 51649

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable