Skip main navigation
Active
  • $180,000

    3447 Kingswood Run, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,816sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $177,700 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming layoutAdditional bedrooms offer flexibilityGenerously sized bedrooms
    Welcome Home... A well-maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome with basement offering space, functionality, and value in a convenient location. Step inside to a welcoming layout featuring a bright and open living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating a comfortable and connected living environment. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing household needs. The basement adds even more potential-ideal for storage, a workout space, or future customization. Whether you're looking to personalize or expand your living space, this home gives you options.
    2 days
    |
    409
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chikita Simmons 470-440-7440,

    Nex Gen Realty & Associates

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766700MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,816
      • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,408
      • Finished area below ground: 1,408

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 058 08 025

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $64/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,444
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $177,700

        $169,000 - $187,000

        $1,606/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$180,000+32.4%$64/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10766700 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7530509 Report a problem
        3/16/2025Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7530509 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7530509 Report a problem
        7/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8907334 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Sold$136,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listed for sale$136,000$48/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6823492 Report a problem
        1/6/2021Contingent$136,000$48/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6823492 Report a problem
        1/6/2021Pending sale$136,000$48/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8907334 Report a problem
        12/29/2020Listed for sale$136,000+47.8%$48/sqft
        Source: Real Broker LLC #8905669 Report a problem
        12/10/2020Sold$92,000-12.2%$33/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8886948 Report a problem
        11/17/2020Price change$104,800-4.7%$37/sqft
        Source: Norman & Associates, LLC (AL) #6806316 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Price change$110,000+14.6%$39/sqft
        10/15/2020Listed for sale$96,000+28%$34/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/9/2020Sold$75,000-13.8%$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/2019Sold$87,000-8.4%$31/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8585009 Report a problem
        5/22/2019Pending sale$95,000$34/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8585009 Report a problem
        5/17/2019Listed for sale$95,000+156.8%$34/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8585009 Report a problem
        4/8/2014Sold$37,000+23.3%$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/14/2013Listing removed$30,000$11/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta #7115646 Report a problem
        6/22/2013Listed for sale$30,000-61.5%$11/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta #7115646 Report a problem
        6/1/1999Sold$78,000$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,924 +1.1%$79,760 +1.2%
        2024$3,880 +13.6%$78,840 +13.5%
        2023$3,414 +25.8%$69,440 +27.6%
        2022$2,713 +43.2%$54,400 +52.1%
        2021$1,895 +19.2%$35,760 +24.2%
        2020$1,589 +92.8%$28,800 -14.8%
        2019$824 +38.9%$33,800 +45.4%
        2018$593 +8.1%$23,240 +6.4%
        2017$549 +2.4%$21,840 +2.2%
        2016$536 $21,360 +178.1%
        2014$536 $7,680
        2013-- $7,680
        2012-- $7,680 -12.6%
        2011-- $8,784 -64.1%
        2010$1,305 $24,440
        2009$1,305 -26.6%$24,440 -34%
        2008$1,779 +0.1%$37,040
        2006$1,777 +129.3%$37,040 +5.9%
        2005$775 +1.4%$34,960
        2004$764 -1%$34,960
        2003$772 +23.1%$34,960 +8%
        2002$628 +83%$32,360 +12.2%
        2001$343 $28,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable