Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • Listing Provided by: MARISELA LABASTIDA BROKER
    Bought with: TOWER REALTY
    $65,000

    34480 County Line Rd Space 19, Yucaipa, CA 92399

    1beds
    684sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $65,000 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $65,000

    $59,000 - $72,000

    $1,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and move-in ready spacious 1-bedroom, 2-closet home nestled in the desirable community of Patrician Mobile Home Park 55+ in Yucaipa! LOW LEASE! Featuring brand-new low-E windows and slider for energy efficiency, a stunning new stainless steel farmhouse kitchen sink, 5-burner cooktop, and convection oven, plus a stainless refrigerator to complete the chef-inspired kitchen. Comfort and convenience continue throughout with new carpet, a new water heater, and a beautifully updated bathroom showcasing a new tub/shower combo unit with grab bars, new faucet fixtures, mirrored interior and exterior finishes, and a three-door medicine cabinet. Stay comfortable year-round with central heating and two new LG Dual Inverter energy-saving wall-mounted A/C units. Step outside to enjoy low-maintenance rock landscaping, a storage shed, a new larger front window awning, a convenient two car carport with new front steps, and aluminum privacy panels with overhead awnings on each side — creating a private outdoor oasis. The washer, dryer, and pedestal are included! The ultimate luxury touch? A Comfort Height TOTO toilet with heated wash and dry feature. This home truly has it all — schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARISELA LABASTIDA DRE #00979807 951-452-7596,

    MARISELA LABASTIDA BROKER

    Bought with:

    Chana Garcia, DRE #00446457

    TOWER REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26060550MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0319233610000
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $411
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Patio Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$65,000-5.7%$95/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26060550 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$68,900$101/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26060550 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$68,900-1.6%$101/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26060550 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$70,000$102/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26060550 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92399