Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $603,300

    345 Amstar Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    5beds
    3,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $603,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $3,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,300

    $573,000 - $633,000

    $3,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,558/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,558/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 5BR, 3.5BA home in sought after neighborhood! First floor has hardwood floors throughout & high, smooth ceilings. Elegant formal LR & DR. Large GR opens to both deck & screened porch. New Trane and York air conditioning units. Kitchen has eat-in area, bar w/cooktop, desk area, nook, granite CTs & Hdwd Flrs. Hardwood stairs to 2nd level with 4 large BRs + inlaw/teen suite large media/bonus room (large enough for living area and BR!), office area, full private bath & closet. Huge composite deck, gorgeous landscape -- very private backyard. Also close to Lake Murray, Interstates, Shopping, Restaurants, Schools. Easy commute to Airport, USC, Hospitals, and the city! Fantastic Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00194001045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$615,000$175/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #626883 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$615,000-1.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #626883 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$625,000-2.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #626883 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listing removed$640,000$182/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #602421 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$640,000-3.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #602421 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$665,000-1.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #602421 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for sale$675,000+28.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #602421 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Sold$525,000-4.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change$548,000-2.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #549938 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$560,000+80.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #549938 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Sold$310,000-6%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2010Price change$329,900-4.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors #271774 Report a problem
    7/11/2010Price change$344,900-5.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors 03 #271774 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$365,000$104/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors 03 #265312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,647 +59.5%$31,500 +59.2%
    2023$8,555 +319.8%$19,792 +50%
    2022$2,038 +0.2%$13,195
    2021$2,035 $13,195 +7.1%
    2019-- $12,323
    2018$2,026 +13.6%$12,323
    2017$1,783 +2.6%$12,323 +0%
    2016$1,737 -2.4%$12,322
    2015$1,781 $12,322 -0.6%
    2014$1,781 -0.3%$12,399 0%
    2013$1,786 $12,400
    2012-- $12,400 -11.7%
    2011-- $14,040
    2010-- $14,040 -4.6%
    2009-- $14,720
    2008-- $14,720
    2007-- $14,720
    2006-- $14,720
    2005-- $14,720 +43.8%
    2004-- $10,240
    2003-- $10,240
    2001-- $10,240 +11.7%
    2000-- $9,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29212