Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    345 Blue Ridge Cir, Columbia, KY 42728

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    3 Acres Lot
    $235,100 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,078 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,078/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,078/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold Before Process

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Thomas 270-404-3897,

    Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Bought with:

    Melissa Thomas, 240336

    Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262668MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Basement
    • Area: 1075
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, See Remarks
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Basement: Cellar,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick Walks, Landscaping
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Trees, County, Farm
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0270000024.04

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Price range: $235K - $235K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$235,000-6%$210/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20262668 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listing removed$249,900$223/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25005116 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$249,900-16.4%$223/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25005116 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for sale$299,000+4.9%$267/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25005116 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listing removed$285,000$254/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20243221 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Price change$285,000-3.4%$254/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20243221 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$294,900-1.7%$263/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20243221 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$299,900$268/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20243221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $44,000
    2023-- $44,000 +25.7%
    2022-- $35,000
    2021-- $35,000
    2020-- $35,000
    2019$25 $35,000
    2018-- $35,000
    2017-- $35,000
    2016-- $35,000
    2015-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42728