Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $363,200

    345 Deagen Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    2beds
    2baths
    1,806sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $363,200 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,200

    $341,000 - $385,000

    $1,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home on over 1 acre of land. Country setting with large oversized 2 car garage, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, brick home, large rooms, new roof 2012, new carpet 2013, open floor plan. Brick fireplace in basement, lots of room to expand finished living space in basement, with separate entrance from attached garage. Easy conversion to 3rd bedroom if needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30000DE0114E000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2014Sold$199,900$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2014Price change$199,900-4.8%$111/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21407142 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$209,900-2.3%$116/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21400884 Report a problem
    3/10/2014Price change$214,900-2.3%$119/sqft
    1/23/2014Listed for sale$219,900-5.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services - Hanover - Baltimore Street #21400884 Report a problem
    11/25/2008Sold$232,500-15.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2008Listing removed$274,900$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2007Price change$274,900-5.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2007Listed for sale$289,900$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,162 +1.1%$183,360
    2024$6,095 $183,360
    2023$6,095 +4.5%$183,360
    2022$5,834 -1.3%$183,360
    2021$5,912 +1.3%$183,360
    2020$5,834 +2.2%$183,360
    2019$5,710 +1.3%$183,360
    2018$5,634 +329.1%$183,360
    2017$1,313 $183,360
    2016-- $183,360
    2015$3,733 $183,360
    2014$3,733 $183,360
    2013-- $183,360
    2012-- $183,360
    2011-- $183,360
    2010-- $183,360
    2009-- $183,360
    2008-- $183,360
    2007-- $183,360
    2006-- $183,360 +24.8%
    2005-- $146,890
    2004-- $146,890
    2003-- $146,890
    2002-- $146,890
    2000-- $146,890
    1999-- $146,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17331