Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    345 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    2beds
    1,140sqft
    Site Build, Residential
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy country living just 12 minutes from Meta with this charming 2-bed, 1-bath home on 7.7 acres in Rayville. The property features a spacious backyard deck for grilling and a brick patio ideal for relaxing with sweeping views of the large yard. Thoughtful landscaping frames the home beautifully, while a durable metal roof provides peace of mind. A matching 16’ x 50’ shop with office space sits out back—perfect for projects, storage, or business use. Inside, the inviting eat-in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, flows easily into the living and bedroom areas, with direct backyard access that makes entertaining a breeze. Set up a tour today!

French Realty, LLC

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 216527MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
    • Level: First
    • Area: 151.19
    Bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
    • Level: First
    • Area: 146.88
    Kitchen
    • Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
    • Level: First
    • Area: 260.56
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • None
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, None Stay
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,534
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 200657890

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric Company: Other
    • Gas: Propane, Gas Company: Butane/Propane, Other

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: NELAR #216527 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$200,000$175/sqft
    Source: NELAR #216527 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$200,000-14.9%$175/sqft
    Source: NELAR #216527 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$235,000-6%$206/sqft
    Source: NELAR #216527 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$250,000$219/sqft
    Source: NELAR #216527 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$100 $3,836
    2024$100 $3,836 +4%
    2023$100 $3,690
    2021$100 $3,690 +1.1%
    2020$100 $3,650
    2019$100 -75.6%$3,650
    2018$410 $3,650 +2333.3%
    2017-- $150
    2016-- $150
    2015-- $150
    2014-- $150
    2013-- $150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71269