Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,250,000

    345 Lindsay Rd, Hudson, WI 54016

    4beds
    4,774sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2000
    1.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in the highly desirable Troy Village of Hudson, perfectly positioned on a private golf course lot overlooking the prestigious Troy Burne Golf Course. Set on nearly 1.7 acres surrounded by mature trees and beautiful landscaping, this exceptional property offers the perfect combination of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking scenery. From the moment you arrive, the impressive curb appeal, manicured lawn, and inviting front entrance create a memorable first impression. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open-concept floorplan blends timeless elegance with modern functionality. Expansive floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light and create bright, welcoming living spaces throughout. Just off the foyer, a formal dining room and dedicated home office provide ideal spaces for entertaining and working remotely. The spacious living room serves as the centerpiece of the home, highlighted by a gorgeous gas fireplace and seamless connection to the kitchen and dining areas. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring stainless steel appliances, custom paneled cabinetry, decorative tile backsplash, a large center island, walk-in pantry, and an exceptional pass-through butler’s pantry. The kitchen flows effortlessly into a sun-drenched sunroom, creating the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind year-round. Step outside to the expansive back deck and take in peaceful golf course views while entertaining guests or relaxing outdoors. The private primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a sophisticated tray ceiling, two oversized walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double sink vanity. A functional mudroom, laundry room, and powder bath complete the well-appointed main level. The walkout lower level is designed for entertaining and everyday enjoyment, featuring a spacious great room with oversized windows, abundant natural light, and a beautiful gas fireplace. A dedicated game room and large separate wet bar create the ultimate gathering space for hosting family and friends. Two additional bedrooms share a full Jack-and-Jill bath, while a fourth bedroom connects to a nearby 3/4 bath, providing flexible accommodations for guests or multigenerational living. Enjoy the comfort of in-floor heating in the primary bathroom, game room and attached 3/4 bathroom. The three-car garage with finished flooring offers excellent storage and functionality to complete this exceptional home Every space in this home was designed for easy living and memorable moments. Located in one of Hudson’s most desirable neighborhoods, you’ll enjoy the peaceful setting while still being close to shopping, dining, and everything the area has to offer. The home inspection has been completed for you. See supplements for photos, tour, Matterport Floorplan, and more. Homes in Troy Village don’t last long, schedule your private tour today and see why this one feels like home the moment you walk in!
    9 days
    |
    1,399
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Fletch 651-502-2972,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7063655MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x21
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 702 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27x26
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 152 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 464 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29x16
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x17
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x9
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 20 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4x5
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 405 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x27
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, In-Floor Heating
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Drainage System,Finished,Full,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,774
      • Total interior livable area: 4,774 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,390
      • Finished area below ground: 2,075

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (23x43)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.69 Acres
      • Dimensions: 295 x 216 x 309 x 263
      • Features: Irregular Lot, On Golf Course, Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 2384
      • Parcel number: 040124660000
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Concrete, Frame
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Power Company: Other
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Tank with Drainage Field
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Troy Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other, Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
      • HOA name: Troy Village HOA
      • HOA phone: 715-554-1170
      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $999,700
      • Annual tax amount: $9,988
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Pending sale$1,250,000$262/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7063655 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+4.6%$262/sqft
        8/15/2025Listing removed$1,195,000$250/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6767751 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Listed for sale$1,195,000+27.7%$250/sqft
        3/25/2022Sold$936,000+7.8%$196/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6144388 Report a problem
        2/21/2022Pending sale$868,000$182/sqft
        2/13/2022Listing removed--
        2/11/2022Listed for sale$868,000+44.7%$182/sqft
        3/23/2015Sold$600,000$126/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4454977 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,231 +4.4%$905,800
        2023$10,754 +17.9%$905,800
        2022$9,125 +6.6%$905,800 +50.8%
        2021$8,561 +0.1%$600,600
        2020$8,554 -17%$600,600
        2019$10,304 +5.1%$600,600
        2018$9,803 +17.1%$600,600
        2017$8,371 +1.4%$600,600
        2016$8,254 -5.9%$600,600
        2015$8,776 +6.9%$600,600
        2014$8,213 -6.6%$600,600
        2013$8,793 +0.7%$600,600
        2012$8,732 +1.1%$600,600 +1.1%
        2011$8,637 -8.9%$593,900
        2010$9,477 +5.6%$593,900
        2009$8,974 -18.2%$593,900 -20.4%
        2008$10,970 -3.3%$745,800
        2007$11,344 +5.1%$745,800
        2006$10,789 +0.3%$745,800
        2005$10,762 $745,800
        2004-- $745,800 +1.1%
        2002-- $737,600 +101%
        2001-- $367,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54016

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable